...

MSP-DCCC4504

by user

on
Category: Documents
61

views

Report

Comments

Transcript

MSP-DCCC4504
Installation Instructions
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
Instrucciones de instalación
Installationsanleitung
Instructions d´installation
Istruzioni di installazione
Instruções de Instalação
取付説明書
安装说明书
安裝指示
설치 안내서
คําแนะนําการติดตงั้
Installationsanleitung
Instruções de Instalação
Istruzioni di installazione
Installatie-instructies
Instructions d´installation
Universal Ceiling Projector Mount Kit
MSP-DCCC4504
MSP-DCCC4504
Installation Instructions
LEGEND
Tighten Fastener
Pencil Mark
Apretar elemento de fijación
留め具を締める
Marcar con lápiz
鉛筆で印を付ける
Befestigungsteil festziehen
上紧紧固件
Stiftmarkierung
铅笔标记
Serrez les fixations
旋緊扣件
Marquage au crayon
鉛筆標記
Serrare il fissaggio
패스너 조이기
Segno a matita
연필 표시
Apertar fixador
ดึงสายรัดให ้แน่น
Marcar com lápis
ดินสอทําเครือ
่ งหมาย
Loosen Fastener
Drill Hole
Aflojar elemento de fijación
留め具を緩める
Perforar
ドリルで穴を開ける
Befestigungsteil lösen
松开紧固件
Bohrloch
钻孔
Desserrez les fixations
鬆開扣件
Percez un trou
鑽孔
Allentare il fissaggio
패스너 풀기
Praticare un foro
드릴 구멍
Soltar fixador
คลายสายรัดให ้หลวม
Perfurar
เจาะรู
Phillips Screwdriver
Adjust
Destornillador Phillips
プラスドライバー
Ajustar
調節する
Kreuzschlitzschraubendreher
十字螺丝刀
Einstellen
调节
Tournevis à pointe cruciforme
十字螺絲起子
Ajuster
調整
Cacciavite a stella
십자 나사드라이버
Regolare
조정
Chave de fendas Phillips
ไขควงปากแฉก
Regular
ปรับ
Remove
Open-Ended Wrench
Llave de boca
スパナ
Quitar
取り外し
Gabelschlüssel
开口扳手
Entfernen
拆卸
Clé à fourche
雙頭扳手
Retirer
拆卸
Chiave a punte aperte
양입 렌치
Rimuovere
제거
Chave de porcas aberta
ประแจปากตาย
Remover
นํ าออก
Optional
By Hand
A mano
手で行う
Opcional
オプション
Von Hand
手动
Optional
可选
À la main
以手操作
En option
選配
A mano
손으로
Opzionale
옵션
À mão
ด ้วยมือ
Opcional
ทําหรือไม่ก็ได ้
Security Wrench
Hex-Head Wrench
2
Llave de cabeza hexagonal
六角レンチ
Llave de seguridad
セキュリティレンチ
Sechskantschlüssel
六头扳手
Sicherheitsschlüssel
安全扳手
Clé à tête hexagonale
六角扳手
Clef de sécurité
安全扳手
Chiave esagonale
육각 렌치
Chiave di sicurezza
안전 렌치
Chave sextavada
ประแจหัวหกเหลีย
่ ม
Chave inglesa de segurança ประแจนิรภัย
Installation Instructions
MSP-DCCC4504
DISCLAIMER
Milestone AV Technologies and its affiliated corporations and
subsidiaries (collectively "Milestone"), intend to make this
manual accurate and complete. However, Milestone makes no
claim that the information contained herein covers all details,
conditions or variations, nor does it provide for every possible
contingency in connection with the installation or use of this
product. The information contained in this document is subject
to change without notice or obligation of any kind. Milestone
makes no representation of warranty, expressed or implied,
regarding the information contained herein. Milestone assumes
no responsibility for accuracy, completeness or sufficiency of
the information contained in this document.
Chief® is a registered trademark of Milestone AV Technologies.
All rights reserved.
WARNING: Failure to provide adequate structural strength
for this component can result in serious personal injury or
damage to equipment! It is the installer’s responsibility to
make sure the structure to which this component is attached
can support five times the combined weight of all equipment.
Reinforce the structure as required before installing the
component.
WARNING: Exceeding the weight capacity can result in
serious personal injury or damage to equipment! It is the
installer’s responsibility to make sure the combined weight of
all components attached to the MSP-DCCC4504 does not
exceed 50 lbs (22.7 kg).
WARNING: Use this mounting system only for its intended
IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS
use as described in these instructions. Do not use
attachments not recommended by the manufacturer.
WARNING: A WARNING alerts you to the possibility of
WARNING: Never operate this mounting system if it is
serious injury or death if you do not follow the instructions.
damaged. Return the mounting system to a service center for
examination and repair.
CAUTION: A CAUTION alerts you to the possibility of
damage or destruction of equipment if you do not follow the
corresponding instructions.
WARNING: Do not use this product outdoors.
WARNING: Failure to read, thoroughly understand, and
follow all instructions can result in serious personal injury,
damage to equipment, or voiding of factory warranty! It is the
installer’s responsibility to make sure all components are
properly assembled and installed using the instructions
provided.
IMPORTANT ! : The MSP-DCCC4504 is designed for
attachment to a 2" x 6" wood framework ceiling, a concrete
ceiling or a suspended metal framing channel ceiling.
--SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS--
DIMENSIONS
1.32
DIMENSIONS: [MILLIMETERS]
INCHES
3
MSP-DCCC4504
Installation Instructions
TOOLS REQUIRED FOR INSTALLATION
7/16"
7/16"
3/32" (2.4mm) (security)
5/32" (3.9mm) (security) included
3/16" (4.8mm) (security)
PARTS
SECURITY HARDWARE KIT
INTERFACE HARDWARE KIT
A (3)
B (3)
.375x.194x.3125"
.375x.171x.4375"
(9.5 x 4.9 x 7.9mm) (9.5 x 4.3 x 11.1mm)
D (3)
x1
M3x16mm
C (3)
.375x.194x.1875"
(9.5 x 4.9 x 4.8mm)
GA (4)
Thumbnuts
x1
GB (1)
1/4-20 x 1-1/2"
(1/4-20 x 31.8mm)
E (1)
FA (2)
10-24 x 1/4"
(10-24 x 6.4mm)
GC (1)
5/16-18 x 1/2"
(5/16-18 x12.7mm)
HARDWARE KIT
GD (1)
1/4-20
FB (3)
M3x16mm
H (4)
[Cable tie]
J (1)
[Protective wrap]
FC (1)
3/32" (2.4mm)
(security)
GE (1)
3/16" (4.8mm)
(security)
GF (1)
5/32" (3.9mm)
(security)
1
2
1
2
2
K (1)
[Interface bracket]
(Two attachment patterns)
1
N (1)
[Universal projector mount]
L (1)
[1" Ceiling
column
assembly]
4
M (1)
[1" NPT
adjustable
column]
Installation Instructions
INSTALLATION
MSP-DCCC4504
2.
The projector mount kit is designed for attachment to a 2" x 6"
wood framework ceiling, a concrete ceiling or a suspended
metal framing channel ceiling.
NOTE: Determine the position of the Universal Ceiling
Solid Concrete Ceiling Structure
Projector Mount and its distance from the screen. This
will require knowing the lens to screen distance (see
projector specifications for set-up information).
WARNING: Anchors (not included) must be installed into
structurally sound solid concrete. Installation into hollow
concrete block, mortar, or concrete that exhibits cracking,
spalling, or other defects may result in failure of anchor and
serious personal injury or damage to equipment.
WARNING: IMPROPER INSTALLATION CAN LEAD TO
PRODUCT FALLING CAUSING SEVERE PERSONAL
INJURY OR DAMAGE TO EQUIPMENT! It is the installer’s
responsibility to make certain the structure to which the
mount is being attached is capable of supporting five times
the weight of the projector mount kit and all attached
equipment. Reinforce the structure as required before
installing the mount.
1.
Use four 3/8" x 2-1/4" Grade 2 anchors (not included) to
secure ceiling column assembly (L) into solid concrete
ceiling.
2.
Place ceiling column assembly (L) over anchors, lining up
bolt holes in ceiling column assembly (L) over anchors.
3.
Secure ceiling column assembly (L) to ceiling using four 3/8"
Grade 2 flat washers (not included) and four 3/8" Grade 2
nuts (not included) tightened over anchors.
NOTE: The following instructions assume a suitable mounting
structure and surface exists prior to installation. The
projector mount kit can be installed to an adjustable
column attached to the ceiling, directly to the wood
framing, or suspended from threaded rods.
Installing Adjustable Column
1.
Slide 1" NPT adjustable column (M) over the installed
ceiling column assembly (L).
2.
Adjust the adjustable column (M) to the desired length.
3.
Use one 1/4-20 x 1-1/2" security bolt (GB) and one 1/4-20
lock nut (GD) to fasten outer column (M) to installed ceiling
column assembly (L) at desired length. (See Figure 2)
4.
Tighten using 3/16" security wrench (GE) and 7/16" wrench.
Installing Ceiling Column Assembly to Ceiling
Wood Framework (Joists)
1.
Use 5/16-18 x 2-1/2" (minimum) Grade 2 lag screws (not
included) to secure ceiling column assembly (L) to the joists
or wood framework, using the bolt holes noted. (See Figure 1)
NOTE: If using only two bolt holes for mounting, two opposing
Secure the threaded rods to the MSP-DCCC4504 with
Grade 2 or better 3/8 in. jam nuts (not included) and
washers (one of each on inside and one of each on outside
-- not included).
holes MUST be used.
(L)
4
(GB) x 1
(GD)
(Nut tightened
against smaller
hole)
(Security bolt head
secured into larger
hole)
(M)
Figure 1
Threaded Rod to Ceiling Column Assembly
Figure 2
NOTE: The MSP-DCCC4504 may be suspended from four
3/8 in. diameter Grade 2 or better threaded rods (not
included) which are secured to a 1-5/8" 12ga metal
framing channel (spanning a maximum of 5 feet -- not
included) by Grade 2 or better 3/8" channel nuts (not
included).
1.
Insert the rods into the four bolt holes in the MSP-DCCC4504.
(See FIgure 1)
5.
Thread the universal projector mount (N) onto the
adjustable column (M) a minimum of 1/2" to allow for final
YAW adjustment.
6.
Use the 5/32" security Allen wrench (GF) to tighten the set
screw and lock the RPA into position.
7.
Proceed to Attaching Interface Bracket to Projector
section.
5
MSP-DCCC4504
Installation Instructions
Installing Projector Mount to Ceiling
NOTE: The hardware needed for attachment will vary
dependent on projector model. See installation cards
included with Interface Hardware Kit (A through D) and
Security Hardware Kit (E through GF).
Wood Framework (Joists)
1.
Secure universal projector mount (N) to the wood
framework using four 1/4" diameter, Grade 2 or better lag
screws (not included) [or four 1/4" Grade 2 or better
diameter machine bolts, nuts and washers (not included) if
area is accessible from above].
2.
2.
Secure interface bracket (K) with attached projector to the
universal projector mount (N) by tightening thumb nuts
(GA). (See Figure 4)
Proceed to Attaching Interface Bracket to Projector
section.
(GA) x 4
Threaded Rod to Universal Projector Mount
NOTE: The universal projector mount (N) may be suspended
from four 1/4 in. diameter Grade 2 or better threaded
rods (not included) which are secured to a 1-5/8" 12ga
metal framing channel (spanning a maximum of 5 feet
-- not included) by Grade 2 or better 1/4" channel nuts
(not included).
1.
Secure one end of the threaded rod to the framing channel.
2.
Secure universal projector mount (N) to the threaded rods
using 1/4" Grade 2 or better channel nuts (not included) and
washers (one of each on inside and one of each on outside
-- not included) on each threaded rod.
(N)
NOTE: If flush-mounting the universal projector mount to the
(K)
ceiling, the holes in the universal projector mount allow
socket wrench access without disassembling the
universal projector mount.
3.
Proceed to Attaching Interface Bracket to Projector
section.
Installing Projector to Projector Mount
1.
Use three M3 x 16mm flat head screws (D) and three
spacers (A, B or C) to secure the interface bracket (K) to the
projector. (See Figure 3)
1
Figure 4
CABLE MANAGEMENT
1.
Route all cables.
2.
Secure cables, as necessary, with cable ties (H). (See
Figure 5)
3.
Size and install protective wrap (J). (See Figure 5)
(D) x 3
(K)
(J)
(A, B or C)
3
2 (H)
Cable
Figure 3
6
Figure 5
Installation Instructions
MSP-DCCC4504
SECURITY ATTACHMENT (Optional)
Fasteners may be replaced with security fasteners. Refer to
installation card in the Security Hardware Kit for further
instructions.
7
MSP-DCCC4504
8
Installation Instructions
Instrucciones de instalación
Instrucciones de instalación
DESCARGO DE RESPONSABILIDAD
Es intención de Milestone AV Technologies y sus empresas
filiales y subsidiarias (en conjunto, "Milestone") suministrar
información completa y precisa en el presente manual de uso.
No obstante, Milestone no ratifica que la información expuesta
en este documento abarque todos los detalles, las condiciones
o las variaciones pertinentes, ni tampoco que contemple
todas las contingencias posibles en relación con la instalación
o el uso de este producto. La información expuesta en este
documento se encuentra sujeta a cambios sin previo aviso sin
que esto implique obligaciones de índole alguna. Milestone
no ofrece garantías, expresas ni implícitas, en relación con la
información expuesta en este documento. Milestone no se
responsabiliza por la precisión, la integridad ni la suficiencia
de la información expuesta en este documento.
Chief® es una marca registrada de Milestone AV Technologies.
Reservados todos los derechos.
INSTRUCCIONES IMPORTANTES DE
SEGURIDAD
ADVERTENCIA: Una ADVERTENCIA alerta de la
posibilidad de lesiones graves o mortales si no se siguen
las instrucciones.
PRECAUCIÓN: Una PRECAUCIÓN alerta de la posibilidad
de que se dañe o se destruya el equipo si no se siguen las
instrucciones correspondientes.
ADVERTENCIA: Si este componente no tiene la
resistencia estructural suficiente, es probable que el
usuario sufra lesiones o se dañe el equipo. El instalador
es responsable de asegurar que la estructura en la que
se instalará el componente pueda soportar cinco veces
el peso conjunto de todo el equipo. Antes de instalar el
componente, la estructura deberá reforzarse de manera
apropiada.
ADVERTENCIA: Si se supera el peso máximo admitido,
es probable que el usuario sufra lesiones o se dañe el
equipo. El instalador es responsable de asegurarse de
que el peso conjunto de todos los componentes unidos
al MSP-DCCC4504 no supere los 22,7 kg (50 lbs).
ADVERTENCIA: Utilice este sistema de montaje sólo
para su uso previsto y tal y como indican estas instrucciones.
No utilice accesorios no recomendados por el fabricante.
ADVERTENCIA: No utilice nunca este sistema de montaje
si está dañado. Devuelva el sistema de montaje a un centro
de servicio para su examen y reparación.
ADVERTENCIA: No utilice este producto en exteriores.
IMPORTANTE: El MSP-DCCC4504 se ha diseñado para
la fijación en un techo con vigas de madera de 5 cm x 15 cm
(2" x 6"), un techo de hormigón o un techo de canal de
estructura metálica suspendida.
--GUARDE ESTAS INSTRUCCIONES-ADVERTENCIA: No leer, comprender en su totalidad
y seguir todas las instrucciones siguientes puede tener
como consecuencia lesiones personales graves, daños
en el equipo o anulación de la garantía de fábrica.
Es responsabilidad del instalador asegurarse de que
todos los componentes estén bien montados e instalados
según las instrucciones.
9
Instrucciones de instalación
DIMENSIONES
DIMENSIONES [MILÍMETROS]
PULGADAS
HERRAMIENTAS QUE SE REQUIEREN PARA LA INSTALACIÓN
7/16"
7/16"
10
3/32" (2.4mm) (seguridad)
5/32" (3.9mm) (seguridad)
3/16" (4.8mm) (seguridad)
incluido
Instrucciones de instalación
PIEZAS
KIT DE ELEMENTOS DE MONTAJE
DE CONEXIÓN
B (3)
A (3)
0,375 x 0,171
0,375 x 0,194
x 0,4375"
x 0,3125"
(9,5 x 4,9 x 7,9mm) (9,5 x 4,3 x 11,1mm)
C (3)
D (3)
M3 x 16 mm
0,375 x 0,194
x 0,1875"
x1
KIT DE ELEMENTOS DE MONTAJE
DE SEGURIDAD
x1
GA (4)
Tuercas de
orejetas
E (1)
FA (2)
10-24 x 1/4"
(10-24 x 6,4mm)
(9,5 x 4,9 x 4,8mm)
GB (1)
1/4-20 x 1-1/2"
(1/4-20 x 31,8mm)
GC (1)
5/16-18 x 1/2"
(5/16-18 x12,7mm)
KIT DE ELEMENTOS DE SUJECIÓN
H (4)
[Abrazadera]
J (1)
[Funda protectora]
GD (1)
1/4-20
FB (3)
M3 x 16 mm
FC (1)
3/32" (2,4mm)
(seguridad)
GE (1)
3/16" (4,8mm)
(seguridad)
GF (1)
5/32" (3,9mm)
(seguridad)
1
N (1)
[Soporte universal para proyector]
2
2
1
2
K (1)
[Soportes de conexión]
(Dos plantillas de fijación)
1
L (1)
[Conjunto de
columna de
techo de 1"]
M (1)
[Columna NPT
ajustable de 1"]
INSTALACIÓN
El kit de montaje para proyector se ha diseñado para la fijación
en un techo con vigas de madera de 5 cm x 15 cm (2" x 6"), un
techo de hormigón o un techo de canal de estructura metálica
suspendida.
NOTA: Determine la posición del soporte universal de techo
para proyector y su distancia a la pantalla. Para esto
se deberá conocer la distancia entre la lente y la
pantalla (consulte las especificaciones del proyector
para obtener información sobre la configuración).
ADVERTENCIA: UNA INSTALACIÓN INCORRECTA
PUEDE HACER QUE EL PRODUCTO SE CAIGA Y EL
USUARIO SUFRA LESIONES GRAVES O SE DAÑE EL
EQUIPO. El instalador es responsable de asegurarse de
que la estructura en la que se fijará el soporte sea capaz de
soportar cinco veces el peso del kit de soporte para proyector
y todos los equipos acoplados. Antes de instalar el soporte,
la estructura deberá reforzarse de manera apropiada.
NOTA: Las siguientes instrucciones dan por hecho que existen
una estructura y una superficie de montaje antes de la
instalación. El kit de soporte para proyector se puede
instalar en una columna ajustable fijada al techo,
directamente a las vigas de madera o suspendida de
barras roscadas.
11
Instrucciones de instalación
Instalación del conjunto de columna de techo
Instalación de la columna ajustable
Armazón de madera (vigas)
1.
Deslice la columna NPT ajustable de 1" (M) sobre el
conjunto de columna de techo instalado (L).
2.
Ajuste la columna ajustable (M) a la longitud deseada.
3.
Utilice un perno de seguridad de 1/4-20 x 1-1/2" (GB) y una
contratuerca de 1/4-20 (GD) para sujetar la columna exterior
(M) al conjunto de columna de techo instalado (L) a la
longitud deseada. (Consulte la Figura 2).
4.
Apriete utilizando una llave de seguridad de 3/16" (GE)
y una llave de 7/16".
1.
Utilice tornillos de 5/16-18 x 2-1/2" (mínimo) de grado 2
(no incluidos) para sujetar el conjunto de columna de techo
(L) a las vigas o el armazón de madera, utilizando los orificios
de perno indicados. (Consulte la Figura 1).
NOTA: Si solo se utilizan dos orificios de perno para el montaje,
DEBEN ser dos orificios opuestos.
(L)
4
(GB) x 1
(GD)
Figura 1
Barra roscada para conjunto de columna de techo
(La tuerca se
aprieta contra
un orificio
más pequeño)
NOTA: El MSP-DCCC4504 puede suspenderse de cuatro
barras roscadas de 3/8 de pulgada de diámetro de grado
2 o superior (no incluidas) que se sujetan a un canal de
estructura metálica de 1-5/8" calibre 12 (que abarque un
máximo de 5 pies; no incluido) mediante tuercas de
canal de 3/8" de grado 2 o superior (no incluidas).
1.
Inserte las barras en los cuatro orificios de perno del
MSP-DCCC4504. (Consulte la Figura 1).
2.
Sujete las barras roscadas al MSP-DCCC4504 con
contratuercas de 3/8 de pulgada de grado 2 o superior
(no incluidas) y arandelas (una en la parte interior y otra
en la parte exterior de cada barra; no incluidas).
Estructura de techo de hormigón macizo
ADVERTENCIA: Deben instalarse los anclajes (no
(La cabeza del perno
de seguridad está protegida
dentro de un orificio
más grande)
(M)
Figura 2
5.
Enrosque el soporte universal para proyector (N) sobre la
columna ajustable (M) un mínimo de 1/2" para permitir el
ajuste de OSCILACIÓN final.
6.
Utilice la llave Allen de seguridad de 5/32" (GF) para apretar
el tornillo de fijación y bloquee el RPA en su posición.
7.
Continúe en la sección Colocación del soporte de
conexión en el proyector.
Instalación del soporte de proyector en el techo
Armazón de madera (vigas)
incluidos) en hormigón macizo estructuralmente sano.
La instalación en bloques de hormigón huecos, mortero
u hormigón que muestre grietas, fisuras u otros defectos
puede provocar un fallo de los anclajes y lesiones personales
graves o daños en el equipo.
1. Utilice cuatro anclajes de 3/8" x 2-1/4" de grado 2
(no incluidos) para sujetar el conjunto de columna de
techo (L) en un techo de hormigón macizo.
1.
Fije el soporte universal para proyector (N) al armazón
de madera utilizando cuatro tornillos de 1/4" de diámetro
de grado 2 o superior (no incluidos) [o cuatro pernos
torneados, tuercas y arandelas de 1/4" de grado 2 o
superior (no incluidos) si la zona es accesible desde arriba].
2.
Continúe en la sección Colocación del soporte de
conexión en el proyector.
2.
Barra roscada al soporte universal para proyector
3.
12
Coloque el conjunto de columna de techo (L) sobre los
anclajes, alineando los orificios de perno del conjunto
de columna de techo (L) sobre los anclajes.
Sujete el conjunto de la columna al techo (L) utilizando
cuatro arandelas planas de 3/8" de grado 2 (no incluidas)
y cuatro tuercas de 3/8" de grado 2 (no incluidas) apretadas
sobre los anclajes.
NOTA: El soporte universal para proyector (N) puede
suspenderse de cuatro barras roscadas de 1/4 de
pulgada de diámetro de grado 2 o superior (no
incluidas) que se sujetan a un canal de estructura
metálica de 1-5/8" calibre 12 (que abarque un
máximo de 5 pies; no incluido) mediante tuercas de
canal de 1/4" de grado 2 o superior (no incluidas).
Instrucciones de instalación
1.
Fije un extremo de la barra roscada al canal de estructura.
2.
Fije el soporte universal para proyector (N) a las barras
roscadas utilizando tuercas de canal de 1/4" de grado 2
o superior (no incluidas) y arandelas (una en la parte interior
y otra en la parte exterior, no incluidas) en cada barra
roscada.
(GA) x 4
NOTA: Si monta el soporte universal para proyector a ras del
(N)
techo, los orificios del soporte universal para proyector
permiten el acceso con una llave de vaso sin necesidad
de desmontar el soporte.
3.
Continúe en la sección Colocación del soporte de
conexión en el proyector.
Instalación del proyector en el soporte para
proyector
1.
Utilice tres tornillos de cabeza plana M3 x 16 mm (D) y tres
espaciadores (A, B o C) para sujetar el soporte de conexión
(K) al proyector. (Consulte la Figura 3).
(K)
(D) x 3
1
(K)
Figura 4
ORGANIZACIÓN DE LOS CABLES
(A, B o C)
1.
Tienda todos los cables.
2.
Si es necesario, sujete los cables con bridas (H).
(Consulte la Figura 5).
3.
Ajuste el tamaño de la funda protectora e instálela (J).
(Consulte la Figura 5).
(J)
3
Figura 3
2 (H)
NOTA: Los elementos de montaje necesarios para la fijación
dependerán del modelo de proyector. Consulte las
fichas de instalación incluidas con el kit de elementos
de montaje de conexión (de A a D) y el kit de elementos
de montaje de seguridad (de E a GF).
2.
Fije el soporte de conexión (K) con el proyector acoplado al
soporte universal para proyector (N) apretando las tuercas
de orejetas (GA). (Consulte la Figura 4).
Cable
Figura 5
FIJACIÓN DE SEGURIDAD (opcional)
Los elementos de sujeción se pueden sustituir por otros de
seguridad. Consulte la ficha de instalación del kit de elementos
de montaje de seguridad si desea más información.
13
Instrucciones de instalación
14
Montageanleitung
Montageanleitung
HAFTUNGSAUSSCHLUSS
Milestone AV Technologies sowie seine konzerneigenen
Unternehmen und Tochtergesellschaften (zusammen
"Milestone") haben versucht, dieses Handbuch so genau
und vollständig als möglich zu gestalten. Milestone erhebt
jedoch weder Anspruch auf Vollständigkeit der Einzelheiten,
Bedingungen und Änderungen der hierin enthaltenen
Informationen, noch übernimmt das Unternehmen irgendeine
Haftung für eventuelle Schadensfälle in Verbindung mit der
Installation oder Verwendung dieses Produkts. Die in diesem
Dokument enthaltenen Informationen können ohne vorherige
Ankündigung oder sonstige Verpflichtungen jederzeit geändert
werden. Milestone schließt jegliche ausdrückliche oder
stillschweigende Zusicherung und Gewährleistung bezüglich
der hierin enthaltenen Informationen aus. Milestone übernimmt
keinerlei Verantwortung für die Genauigkeit, Vollständigkeit
oder Angemessenheit der in diesem Dokument enthaltenen
Informationen.
WARNUNG: Wenn dieses Bauelement nicht an einer
Chief® ist eine eingetragene Marke von Milestone AV
Technologies. Alle Rechte vorbehalten.
WARNUNG: Verwenden Sie das Halterungssystem nur für
WICHTIGE SICHERHEITSHINWEISE
WARNUNG: WARNUNG weist darauf hin, dass bei
Nichtbefolgung der Anweisungen Verletzungs- oder
Lebensgefahr besteht.
Konstruktion mit der erforderlichen Tragfähigkeit montiert
wird, kann dies zu schweren Verletzungen oder
Geräteschäden führen! Der Monteur hat dafür zu sorgen,
dass die Konstruktion, an der das Bauelement angebracht
wird, über die erforderliche Tragfähigkeit verfügt. Die
Konstruktion muss das fünffache Gesamtgewicht des
Geräts tragen können. Verstärken Sie vor der Montage der
Bauelements ggf. die Konstruktion.
WARNUNG: Das Überschreiten der maximalen Tragkraft
kann zu schweren Verletzungen oder Geräteschäden führen!
Der Monteur ist dafür verantwortlich, sicherzustellen,
dass das Gesamtgewicht aller Komponenten, die mit der
MSP-DCCC4504 verbunden sind, 50 lb (22,7 kg) nicht
überschreitet.
den vorgesehenen, in der Anleitung beschriebenen Zweck.
Verwenden Sie keine Zubehörteile, die nicht vom Hersteller
empfohlen wurden.
WARNUNG: Verwenden Sie das Halterungssystem nie in
beschädigtem Zustand. Bringen Sie das Halterungssystem
in diesem Fall für die Fehlersuche und Reparatur zu einem
Service-Center.
WARNUNG: Verwenden Sie das Produkt nie im Freien.
VORSICHT: VORSICHT weist darauf hin, das bei
Nichtbefolgung der Anweisungen die Möglichkeit von
Geräteschäden besteht.
WARNUNG: Die Nichtbefolgung dieser Anweisungen
kann zu schweren Verletzungen und Geräteschäden sowie
zum Erlöschen der Garantie führen. Der Monteur hat dafür
zu sorgen, dass alle Bauelemente nach den beiliegenden
Anweisungen montiert und installiert werden.
WICHTIG! Die MSP-DCCC4504 eignet sich zur Anbringung
an eine Decke mit einem 5 cm x 15 cm (2" x 6") Holzrahmen,
eine Betondecke oder eine abgehängte Metallrahmendecke.
--BEWAHREN SIE DIESE
ANWEISUNGEN AUF--
15
Montageanleitung
ABMESSUNGEN
ABMESSUNGEN: [MILLIMETER]
ZOLL
FÜR DIE MONTAGE ERFORDERLICHES WERKZEUG
7/16"
7/16"
16
3/32" (2,4mm) (Sicherheit)
5/32" (3,9mm) (Sicherheit) mitgeliefert
3/16" (4,8mm) (Sicherheit)
Montageanleitung
TEILE
SICHERHEITSSCHRAUBENSET
ANSCHLUSS-SCHRAUBENSET
A(3)
B(3)
0,375x0,194x0,3125" 0,375x0,171x0,4375"
(9,5 x 4,9 x 7,9mm) (9,5 x 4,3 x 11,1mm)
C(3)
0,375x0,194x0,1875"
(9,5 x 4,9 x 4,8mm)
D(3)
M3x16mm
x1
x1
GA (4)
Flügelmuttern
E(1)
FA (2)
10-24 x 1/4"
(10-24 x 6,4mm)
GB (1)
1/4-20 x 1 -1/2"
(1/4-20 x 31,8mm)
GC (1)
5/16-18 x 1/2"
(5/16-18 x 12,7mm)
SCHRAUBENSET
H (4)
[Kabelbinder]
J (1)
[Schutzumhüllung]
GD (1)
1/4-20
FB (3)
M3x16mm
FC (1)
3/32" (2,4mm)
(Sicherheit)
GE (1)
3/16" (4,8mm)
(Sicherheit)
GF (1)
5/32" (3,9mm)
(Sicherheit)
1
2
1
2
K (1)
[Anschlussplatte]
(Zwei Befestigungsmuster)
2
1
L (1)
[1" DeckenSäulenbausatz]
INSTALLATION
Die Projektorhalterung eignet sich zur Anbringung an eine
Decke mit einem 5 cm x 15 cm (2" x 6") Holzrahmen, eine
Betondecke oder eine abgehängte Metallrahmendecke.
HINWEIS: Legen Sie die Position der UniversalDeckenhalterung und deren Abstand von
der Leinwand fest. Hierzu müssen Sie den
Abstand zwischen Linse und Leinwand kennen
(die technischen Daten des Projektors bieten
Ihnen Informationen zum Aufbau).
WARNUNG: UNSACHGEMÄSSE INSTALLATION KANN
ZUM HERUNTERFALLEN DES PRODUKTS FÜHREN UND
N (1)
[Universal-Projektorhalterung]
M (1)
[1" NPT
verstellbare
Säule]
SCHWERE PERSONENSCHÄDEN BZW. SCHÄDEN AM
GERÄT VERURSACHEN! Der Monteur muss sicherstellen,
dass die Konstruktion, an der die Halterung befestigt wird,
das Fünffache des Gewichts der Projektorhalterung und aller
daran angebrachten Geräte tragen kann. Verstärken Sie vor
der Montage der Halterung ggf. die Konstruktion.
HINWEIS: Die folgenden Anweisungen gehen davon aus,
dass vor der Installation eine geeignete Struktur
und Oberfläche zur Befestigung existiert. Die
Projektorhalterung kann an einer verstellbaren
Säule installiert werden, die an der Decke befestigt
ist, und zwar direkt am Holzrahmen, oder aber an
Gewindestäben aufgehängt ist.
17
Montageanleitung
Installation des Säulenbausatzes an der Decke
3.
Holzrahmen (Deckenträger)
1.
Verwenden Sie mindestens 5/16-18 x 2-1/2" Ankerschrauben
der Klasse 2 (nicht mitgeliefert) zur Befestigung des
Deckensäulen-Bausatzes (L) an den Deckenträgern oder
dem Holzrahmen, wobei die angegebenen Schraublöcher
zu verwenden sind. (Siehe Abbildung 1)
HINWEIS: Wenn Sie zur Befestigung nur zwei Schraublöcher
verwenden, MÜSSEN Sie zwei gegenüber liegende
nehmen.
Befestigen Sie den Deckensäulen-Bausatz (L) mit vier
flachen 3/8"-Unterlegscheiben (nicht mitgeliefert) der Klasse
2 und vier 3/8"-Muttern der Klasse 2 (nicht mitgeliefert),
die über den Dübeln angezogen werden, an der Decke.
Installation der verstellbaren Säule
1.
Schieben Sie die verstellbare 1" NPT-Säule (M) über den
installierten Deckensäulen-Bausatz (L).
2.
Stellen Sie die verschiebbare Säule (M) auf die gewünschte
Länge ein.
3.
Verwenden Sie einen 1/4-20 x 1-1/2" Sicherheitsbolzen (GB)
und eine 1/4-20 Sicherungsmutter (GD), um die äußere Säule
(M) an der gewünschten Stelle am installierten DeckensäulenBausatz (L) zu befestigen. (Siehe Abbildung 2)
4.
Ziehen Sie alles mit dem 3/16"-Sicherheitsschlüssel (GE)
und dem 7/16"-Sicherheitsschlüssel fest.
(L)
4
Abbildung 1
(GB) x 1
(GD)
Gewindestab zum Deckensäulen-Bausatz
HINWEIS: Die MSP-DCCC4504 kann an vier (nicht
mitgelieferten) Gewindestäben mit 3/8 Zoll
Durchmesser, Klasse 2 oder besser aufgehängt
werden, die mittels (nicht mitgelieferter) 3/8-ZollKanalmuttern der Klasse 2 oder besser an
einer 1-5/8" 12ga Metallschiene (mit einer
Höchstlänge von 5 Fuß – ebenfalls nicht
mitgeliefert) befestigt werden.
1.
Führen Sie die Stäbe in die vier Schraublöcher an der
MSP-DCCC4504 ein. (Siehe Abbildung 1)
2.
Befestigen Sie die Gewindestäbe mit (nicht mitgelieferten)
3/8-Zoll-Kontermuttern und Unterlegscheiben der Klasse 2
oder besser an der MSP-DCCC4504 (jeweils eine innen
und außen – nicht mitgeliefert).
Massivbetondecke
WARNUNG: Bei Massivbetondecken müssen (nicht
Mutter an
kleinerem
Bohrloch
festgezogen
(Sicherheitsschraube
in größeres
Bohrloch eingeführt)
(M)
Abbildung 2
5.
Schieben Sie die Projektorhalterung (N) mindestens 1/2
Zoll auf die verstellbare Säule auf, um die Endeinstellung
der HÖHENACHSE zu ermöglichen.
6.
Ziehen Sie die Einstellschraube mit dem 5/32" SicherheitsInbusschlüssel (GF) fest, um die RPA zu arretieren.
7.
Fahren Sie mit dem Abschnitt Befestigen der
Anschlussplatte am Projektor fort.
Installation der Projektorhalterung an der Decke
mitgelieferte) Dübel verwendet werden. Die Installation
in Holhlblockdecken, Mörtel oder Beton, der Risse,
Absplitterungen oder andere Defekte aufweist, kann zu
einem Versagen des Dübels und schweren Personenoder Sachschäden führen.
1. Verwenden Sie vier 3/8" x 2-1/4" Dübel der Klasse 2
(nicht mitgeliefert), um den Deckensäulen-Bausatz (L)
an einer Massivbetondecke zu befestigen.
Holzrahmen (Deckenträger)
1.
Befestigen Sie die Projektorhalterung (N) mit vier
1/4"-Ankerschrauben der Klasse 2 oder besser
(nicht mitgeliefert) am Holzrahmen [oder mit vier
1/4"-Maschinenschrauben, Muttern und Unterlegscheiben
der Klasse 2 oder besser (nicht mitgeliefert), falls von oben
auf den Bereich zugegriffen werden kann].
2.
2.
Fahren Sie mit dem Abschnitt Befestigen der
Anschlussplatte am Projektor fort.
18
Platzieren Sie den Deckensäulen-Bausatz (L) über
den Dübeln und richten Sie die Schraublöcher im
Deckensäulen-Bausatz (L) an den Dübeln aus.
Montageanleitung
Gewindestab zur Projektorhalterung
2.
HINWEIS: Die Projektorhalterung (N) kann an vier (nicht
Befestigen Sie die Anschlussplatte (K) mit angebrachtem
Projektor an der Projektorhalterung (N), indem Sie die
Flügelmuttern (GA) anziehen. (Siehe Abbildung 4)
mitgelieferten) Gewindestäben mit 1/4 Zoll
Durchmesser, Klasse 2 oder besser aufgehängt
werden, die mittels (nicht mitgelieferter) 1/4-ZollGewindeplatten an einer 1-5/8" 12ga Metallschiene
(mit einer Höchstlänge von 5 Fuß – ebenfalls nicht
mitgeliefert) befestigt werden.
1.
Befestigen Sie ein Ende der Gewindestange am
Metallrahmen.
2.
Befestigen Sie die Projektorhalterung (N) mit
1/4"-Kanalmuttern der Klasse 2 oder besser und
Unterlegscheiben (nicht mitgeliefert) an den
Gewindestäben (jeweils eine an der Innen- und
Außenseite – nicht mitgeliefert).
(GA) x 4
(N)
HINWEIS: Wenn die Projektorhalterung bündig an der Decke
befestigt wird, ermöglichen die Löcher in der
Projektorhalterung die Verwendung von
Steckschlüsseln, ohne dass die Projektorhalterung
auseinandergebaut werden muss.
3.
(K)
Fahren Sie mit dem Abschnitt Befestigen der
Anschlussplatte am Projektor fort.
Installation des Projektors an der
Projektorhalterung
1.
Verwenden Sie drei M3 x 16mm Senkkopfschrauben (D)
und drei Unterlegscheiben (A, B oder C), um die
Anschlussplatte (K) am Projektor zu befestigen.
(Siehe Abbildung 3)
1
(D) x 3
(K)
Abbildung 4
KABELFÜHRUNG
1.
Verlegen Sie alle Kabel.
2.
Sichern Sie die Kabel, falls nötig, mit Kabelbindern (H).
(Siehe Abbildung 5)
3.
Schneiden Sie die Schutzumhüllung (J) zurecht und
installieren Sie diese. (Siehe Abbildung 5)
(J)
(A, B oder C)
3
2 (H)
Kabel
Abbildung 3
HINWEIS: Die zur Befestigung nötigen Teile unterscheiden
sich je nach Projektormodell. Siehe hierzu die dem
Anschluss-Schraubenset (A bis D) und dem
Sicherheitsschraubenset (E bis GF) beiliegenden
Kurzanleitungen.
Abbildung 5
SICHERHEITSBEFESTIGUNG (optional)
Die Schrauben können durch Sicherheitsschrauben ersetzt
werden. Weitere Informationen finden Sie in der Kurzanleitung
des Sicherheitsschraubensets.
19
Montageanleitung
20
Instructions à suivre pour l'installation
Instructions à suivre pour l'installation
CLAUSES DE NON-RESPONSABILITÉ
Milestone AV Technologies, ses filiales et entreprises affiliées
(« Milestone ») a fait en sorte que ce manuel soit exact et
exhaustif. Cependant, Milestone ne garantit pas que les
informations mentionnées au présent document couvrent tous
les aspects, conditions ou variations dans le détail ; pas plus
qu'elle ne fournit de solution pour chaque imprévu lié au type
d'installation ou d'utilisation de ce produit. Les informations
mentionnées au présent document sont susceptibles d'être
modifiées sans aucun préavis ni obligation. Milestone ne
consent aucune garantie, expresse ou implicite, au titre des
information contenues dans le présent document. Milestone
ne garantit pas que les informations mentionnées au présent
document soient exactes, exhaustives et suffisantes.
Chief® est une marque déposée de Milestone AV Technologies.
Tous droits réservés.
INFORMATIONS IMPORTANTES
CONCERNANT LA SÉCURITÉ
AVERTISSEMENT : un AVERTISSEMENT vous indique
qu'il existe un risque de blessures graves ou de décès si
vous ne suivez pas les instructions.
AVERTISSEMENT : une résistance structurelle non
appropriée pour ce composant peut entraîner des blessures
corporelles graves ou endommager l'équipement ! Il est de
la responsabilité de l’installateur de s'assurer que la structure
à laquelle ce composant est fixé peut supporter cinq fois
le poids total de l'équipement. Si nécessaire, renforcez la
structure avant d'installer cet élément.
AVERTISSEMENT : si le poids dépasse les capacités
prévues, cela peut entraîner de graves blessures corporelles
ou endommager le matériel ! Il est de la responsabilité
de l’installateur de s'assurer que le poids total de tous
les composants fixés au MSP-DCCC4504 ne dépasse
pas 22,7 kg.
AVERTISSEMENT : utiliser ce système de fixation
uniquement pour l'usage auquel il est destiné, conformément
aux présentes directives. Ne pas utiliser d'accessoires qui ne
soient pas recommandés par le fabricant.
AVERTISSEMENT : ne pas utiliser ce système de fixation
s'il est endommagé. Dans ce cas, renvoyer le système de
fixation à un service technique pour examen et réparation.
AVERTISSEMENT : Ne pas utiliser ce produit à l'extéieur.
MISE EN GARDE : une MISE EN GARDE vous indique
qu'il existe un risque de dommages ou de destruction
du matériel si vous ne suivez pas les instructions
correspondantes.
AVERTISSEMENT : ne pas lire, ne pas bien comprendre
et ne pas suivre toutes les instructions peut entraîner des
blessures corporelles graves, endommager l'équipement ou
annuler la garantie du fabricant. Il est de la responsabilité
de l’installateur de s'assurer que tous les composants
soient correctement montés et installés conformément aux
instructions fournies.
IMPORTANT ! Le MSP-DCCC4504 est conçu pour être
fixé à un plafond en béton, à un profilé métallique ou à une
armature en bois faisant partie du plafond ; et requiert une
surface disponible de 5 cm x 15 cm (2" x 6").
--CONSERVER CES CONSIGNES
EN LIEU SÛR--
21
Instructions à suivre pour l'installation
DIMENSIONS
DIMENSIONS : [MILLIMÈTRES]
POUCES
OUTILS NÉCESSAIRES LORS DE L'INSTALLATION
7/16"
7/16"
22
3/32" (2,4 mm) (sécurité)
5/32" (3,9 mm) (sécurité)
3/16" (4,8 mm) (sécurité)
fournis
Instructions à suivre pour l'installation
ÉLÉMENTS
KIT DE MATÉRIEL DE FIXATION
KIT DE MATÉRIEL D'INTERFACE
A (3)
0,375x0,194x0,3125"
(9,5 x 4,9 x 7,9mm)
B (3)
0,375x0,171x0,4375"
(9,5 x 4,3 x 11,1mm)
C (3)
0,375x0,194x0,1875"
(9,5 x 4,9 x 4,8mm)
D (3)
M3 x 16 mm
x1
x1
GA (4)
Écrous à ailette
E (1)
FA (2)
10-24 x 1/4"
(10-24 x 6,4mm)
GC (1)
5/16-18 x 1/2"
(5/16-18 x 12,7mm)
MATÉRIEL
H (4)
[Collier de serrage]
J (1)
[Emballage protecteur]
GB (1)
1/4-20 x 1-1/2"
(1/4-20 x 31,8mm)
GD (1)
1/4-20
FB (3)
M3 x 16 mm
FC (1)
3/32" (2,4mm)
(sécurité)
GE (1)
3/16" (4,8mm)
(sécurité)
GF (1)
5/32" (3,9mm)
(sécurité)
1
N (1)
[Support universel pour projecteur]
2
2
2
1
L (1)
[1" Colonne
de fixation
au plafond]
1
K (1)
[Patte de fixation de l’interface]
(Deux trames de fixation)
M (1)
[1" Colonne
NPT
réglable]
INSTALLATION
Le kit de fixation pour projecteur est destiné à être fixé à un
plafond en béton, à un profilé métallique ou à une armature
en bois faisant partie du plafond; et requiert une surface
disponible de 5 cm x 15 cm (2" x 6").
REMARQUE : définir la position du Support universel de
fixation au plafond pour projecteur et la
distance qui doit le séparer de l'écran.
Pour cela, il est nécessaire de connaître la
distance entre l'objectif et l'écran (consulter
les notice du projecteur pour connaître les
modalités d'installation).
AVERTISSEMENT : UNE MAUVAISE INSTALLATION
PEUT PROVOQUER LA CHUTE DU MATÉRIEL ET
ENDOMMAGER CELUI-CI, VOIRE ENTRAÎNER DES
BLESSURES CORPORELLES GRAVES ! Il est de la
responsabilité de l’installateur de s'assurer que la structure
à laquelle le support est fixé peut supporter 5 fois le poids de
l'ensemble constitué par le support de fixation du projecteur
et le matériel qui y est fixé. Si nécessaire, renforcer la
structure avant d'installer ce support.
REMARQUE : les présentes instructions impliquent qu'on
s'est assuré, avant installation, qu'il existe
bien une structure de fixation et une surface
adéquates. Le support de fixation du projecteur
peut être installé sur une colonne réglable fixée
au plafond, directement sur une armature en
bois, ou suspendu à une tige filetée.
23
Instructions à suivre pour l'installation
Installation de la colonne plafonnière au plafond
3.
Montant en bois (solives)
1.
Utiliser des vis tire-fonds (non fournies) 5/16-18 x 2-1/2"
(minimum) de qualité 2 pour amarrer la colonne plafonnière
(L) à la solive ou au montant en bois, à l'aide des trous
pour boulons indiqués. (voir Illustration 1)
Installation de la colonne réglable
1.
Faire glisser la colonne réglable en NPT de 1" (M) sur la
colonne plafonnière (L) préalablement installée.
2.
Régler la colonne réglable (M) à la longueur souhaitée.
3.
Utiliser un boulon de sécurité (GB) de 1/4-20 x 1-1/2" et un
écrou de blocage (GD) de 1/4-20 pour visser la colonne
externe (M) à la colonne plafonnière (L) installée, jusqu'à la
longueur souhaitée. (voir Illustration 2)
4.
Serrer à l'aide d'une clef de sécurité (GE) de 3/16" et une
clef de 7/16".
REMARQUE : si seulement deux trous pour boulons sont
utilisés pour la fixation, ceux-ci doivent
IMPÉRATIVEMENT se situer sur deux
côtés opposés.
Amarrer la colonne plafonnière (L) au plafond à l'aide de
rondelles plates (non fournies) de 3/8" de qualité 2 et de
quatre écrous (non fournis) de 3/8" de qualité 2 serrés sur
les dispositifs d'ancrage.
(L)
4
(GB) x 1
(GD)
Illustration 1
Assemblage des tiges filetées à la colonne plafonnière
REMARQUE : le MSP-DCCC4504 peut être suspendu à
quatre tiges filetées (non fournies) d'une
diamètre de 3/8 pouces de qualité 2 ou plus,
arrimées à un profilé métallique 12 Ga de
1-5/8" (de 152,40 cm maximum -- non fourni)
par des écrous à profilé (non fournis) de 3/8"
de qualité 2 ou plus.
1.
Insérer les tiges dans les quatre trous à boulons prévus à cet
effet sur le MSP-DCCC4504. (voir Illustration 1)
2.
Arrimer les tiges filetées au MSP-DCCC4504 à l'aide de
contre-écrous (non fournis) de 3/8 in. de qualité 2 ou plus,
et de rondelles (un de chaque à l'intérieur et un de chaque
à l'extérieur -- non fournis).
Plafond en béton solide
AVERTISSEMENT : les dispositifs d'ancrage (non fournis)
doivent être installés dans du béton solide, structurellement
homogène. Toute installation effectuée dans un bloc de béton
creux ou dans du béton présentant des fêlures, un effritement
ou tout autre défaut ; peut entraîner la chute du dispositif
d'ancrage et provoquer de graves blessures corporelles ou
endommager le matériel.
1. Utiliser des dispositifs d'ancrage (non fournis) 3/8" x 2-1/4"
de qualité 2 pour amarrer le colonne plafonnière (L) au
plafond en béton.
2.
24
Placer la colonne plafonnière (L) sur les dispositifs
d'ancrage, en alignant les trous à boulons avec la
colonne plafonnière (L).
(Tête du boulon
de sécurité fixée
dans le grand trou)
(Écrou serré
contre le
petit trou)
(M)
Illustration 2
5.
Enfiler le support universel pour projecteur (N) sur la
colonne réglable (M) de façon à obtenir un jeu de 1/12"
minimum en vue de permettre le réglage de lacet final.
6.
Utiliser la clef Allen de sécurité (GF) de 5/32" pour resserrer
les vis et bloquer le RPA en position.
7.
Passer au chapitre Amarrer la patte de fixation de
l'interface au projecteur.
Installation du support de projecteur au plafond
Montant en bois (solives)
1.
Arrimer le support universel pour projecteur (N) au montant
en bois à l'aide de quatre vis tire-fonds (non fournies) de
1/4" de diamètre de qualité 2 ou plus [ou de quatre boulons
mécaniques de 1/4" de diamètre de qualité 2 ou plus +
écrous et rondelles (non fournis) si la zone est accessible
par le dessus].
2.
Passer au chapitre Amarrer la patte de fixation de
l'interface au projecteur.
Instructions à suivre pour l'installation
Tiges filetées reliées au support universel pour
projecteur
2.
REMARQUE : le support universel pour projecteur (N)
Arrimer la patte de fixation de l’interface (K) et le projecteur
qui y est fixé au support universel pour projecteur (N) en
serrant les écrous à ailettes (GA). (voir Illustration 4)
peut être suspendu à quatre tiges filetées
(non fournies) d'un diaètre de 1/4" de qualité
2 ou plus, arrimées à un profilé métallique
12 Ga de 1-5/8" (d'une longueur de 152,40 cm
maximum -- non fourni) par des écrous o profilé
(non fournis) de 1/4" de qualité 2 ou plus.
1.
Arrimer une extrémité de la tige filetée au profilé.
2.
Arrimer le support universel pour projecteur (N) aux tiges
filetées à l'aide d'écrous pour profilés (non fournis) de 1/4"
de qualité 2 ou plus, et de rondelles (un de chaque à
l'intérieur et un de chaque à l'extérieur -- non fournis) sur
chaque tige filetée.
(GA) x 4
(N)
REMARQUE : si le support universel pour projecteur est
monté sur un support encastré au plafond,
les trous du support universel pour projecteur
permettent l'accès avec une clef à douille
sans avoir à démonter le support universel
pour projecteur.
3.
(K)
Passer au chapitre Amarrer la patte de fixation de
l'interface au projecteur.
Installation du projecteur sur le support pour
projecteur
1.
Utiliser trois vis (D) M3 x 16 mm et trois bagues (A, B ou C)
pour arrimer la patte de fixation de l'interface (K) au
projecteur. (voir Illustration 3)
Illustration 4
RANGEMENT DES CÂBLES
1.
2.
1
3.
(D) x 3
(K)
Faire passer tous les câbles.
Fixer les câbles, avec un collier prévu à cet effet (H)
si nécessaire. (voir Illustration 5)
Découper et installer l'emballage protecteur (J).
(voir Illustration 5)
(J)
(A, B ou C)
3
2 (H)
Câble
Illustration 3
REMARQUE : le matériel nécessaire à la fixation varie selon
le modèle du projecteur. Consulter les fiches
d'installation fournies avec le Kit de matériel
d'interface (A à D) et le Kit de matériel de
fixation (E à GF).
Illustration 5
FIXATION SÉCURISÉE (en option)
Les éléments de fixation peuvent être remplacés par des
éléments de fixation de sécurité. Pour en savoir plus, consulter
la fiche d'installation fournie avec le Kit de matériel de fixation.
25
Instructions à suivre pour l'installation
26
Istruzioni di installazione
Istruzioni di installazione
DICHIARAZIONE DI NON RESPONSABILITÀ
Milestone AV Technologies e le sue società affiliate e controllate
(congiuntamente denominate "Milestone"), si propongono di
redigere il presente manuale in modo preciso e completo.
Tuttavia, Milestone non rilascia alcuna garanzia che le
informazioni ivi contenute coprano tutti i dettagli, le condizioni
o le modifiche, né che lo stesso preveda tutti i possibili imprevisti
connessi all'installazione o all'uso del presente prodotto.
Le informazioni contenute in questo documento sono soggette
a cambiamento senza preavviso o obbligo di qualsiasi genere.
Milestone non rilascia alcuna garanzia, espressa o implicita,
circa le informazioni ivi contenute. Milestone declina ogni
responsabilità riguardo all’accuratezza, completezza o
sufficienza delle informazioni contenute nel presente documento.
Chief® è un marchio registrato di Milestone AV Technologies.
Tutti i diritti riservati.
IMPORTANTI ISTRUZIONI DI
SICUREZZA
AVVERTENZA: un'AVVERTENZA avverte della possibilità di
gravi lesioni o di morte se non si seguono le istruzioni per l'uso.
AVVERTENZA: una resistenza strutturale inadeguata per
questo componente può causare gravi lesioni personali o
danni alle attrezzature! L'installatore deve accertare che la
struttura su cui questo componente viene montato sia in
grado di sostenere cinque volte il peso totale dell'intera unità.
Rinforzare la struttura, se necessario, prima d'installare il
componente.
AVVERTENZA: il superamento della portata massima
specificata può causare gravi lesioni personali e danni
all'unità! L'installatore ha la responsabilità di assicurarsi che
il peso combinato di tutti i componenti montati su sistema
MSP-DCCC4504 non sia superiore a 22,7 kg (50 libbre).
AVVERTENZA: utilizzare questo sistema di montaggio
esclusivamente per l’uso previsto, secondo le istruzioni
indicate. Non utilizzare elementi di montaggio non
raccomandati dal produttore.
AVVERTENZA: non utilizzare mai questo sistema di
installazione se danneggiato. Portare il sistema di installazione
al centro di assistenza per la verifica e la riparazione.
ATTENZIONE: una PRECAUZIONE avverte della
AVVERTENZA: non utilizzare questo prodotto in
possibilità di danni o distruzione dell'unità di supporto se
non si seguono le istruzioni per l'uso.
ambienti esterni.
IMPORTANTE! Il MSP-DCCC4504 è pensato per essere
AVVERTENZA: la mancata conoscenza o osservanza delle
istruzioni riportate qui di seguito può causare gravi lesioni
personali, danni all'unità di supporto o invalidamento della
garanzia del fabbricante. È responsabilità dell'installatore
accertare che tutti i componenti siano adeguatamente montati
e installati in base alle istruzioni fornite.
collegato a un soffitto con intelaiatura in legno da 5 cm x 15 cm
(2 x 6 pollici), una parete in calcestruzzo o un soffitto con
piastra con intelaiatura in metallo sospesa.
--CONSERVARE QUESTE ISTRUZIONI--
DIMENSIONI
DIMENSIONI: [MILLIMETRI]
POLLICI
27
Istruzioni di installazione
ATTREZZI NECESSARI PER L'INSTALLAZIONE
7/16"
7/16"
3/32" (2,4mm) (sicurezza)
5/32" (3,9mm) (sicurezza)
3/16" (4,8mm) (sicurezza)
incluso
COMPONENTI
KIT DEI COMPONENTI DELL'INTERFACCIA
A (3)
0,375x0,194x0,3125"
(9,5 x 4,9 x 7,9mm)
B (3)
0,375x0,171x0,4375"
(9,5 x 4,3 x 11,1mm)
C (3)
D(3)
0,375x0,194x0,1875"
M3
x
16 mm
(9,5 x 4,9 x 4,8mm)
x1
KIT DEI COMPONENTI DI SICUREZZA
GA (4)
Dadi zigrinati
x1
E (1)
FA (2)
10-24 x 1/4"
(10-24 x 6,4mm)
GB (1)
1/4-20 x 1 -1/2"
(1/4-20 x 31,8mm)
GC (1)
5/16-18 x 1/2"
(5/16-18 x 12,7mm)
KIT DEI COMPONENTI
GD (1)
1/4-20
H (4)
[Fascetta]
FB (3)
M3 x 16 mm
J (1)
[Fascia protettiva]
FC (1)
3/32" (2,4mm)
(sicurezza)
GE (1)
3/16" (4,8mm)
(sicurezza)
GF (1)
5/32" (3,9mm)
(sicurezza)
1
2
2
2
1
K (1)
[Staffa di interfaccia]
(Due fori di collegamento)
1
N (1)
[Supporto universale per proiettore]
L (1)
[1" gruppo
colonna
a soffitto]
28
M (1)
[1" Colonna
regolabile
NPT]
Istruzioni di installazione
INSTALLAZIONE
1.
Il kit di montaggio proiettore è pensato per essere collegato a
un soffitto con intelaiatura in legno da 5 cm x 15 cm (2 x 6 pollici),
una parete in calcestruzzo o un soffitto con piastra con
intelaiatura in metallo.
Inserire le barre nei quattro fori per bulloni nel
MSP-DCCC4504. (Si veda la figura 1)
2.
Fissare le barre filettate a MSP-DCCC4504 con Grado 2
o meglio controdadi da 3/8 pollici (non inclusi) e rondelle
(una su ciascuno all'interno e una su ciascuno esterno -non inclusa).
NOTA: stabilire la posizione del kit di montaggio universale del
proiettore e la distanza dallo schermo. Sarà necessario
conoscere la distanza tra lo schermo e l'obiettivo
(vedere le specifiche del proiettore per le informazioni
di configurazione).
AVVERTENZA: L'INSTALLAZIONE ERRONEA
PUÒ CAUSARE LA CADUTA DEL PRODOTTO CON
POSSIBILITÀ DI GRAVI LESIONI PERSONALI E DANNI
ALL'APPARECCHIATURA! È responsabilità dell'installatore
assicurarsi che la struttura alla quale viene collegato il
supporto sia in grado di supportare cinque volte il peso del
kit di installazione del proiettore e di tutti i pezzi collegati.
Rinforzare la struttura, se necessario, prima d'installare
il supporto.
Struttura a soffitto in calcestruzzo pieno
AVVERTENZA: i tasselli (non inclusi) devono essere
installati nel calcestruzzo pieno strutturalmente stabile.
L'installazione nel blocco di calcestruzzo vuoto, la malta
o il calcestruzzo che presenta scheggiature, incrinature o
altri difetti potrebbe produrre problemi di ancoraggio e gravi
lesioni personali o danni alle apparecchiature.
1. Utilizzare quattro tasselli 3/8" x 2-1/4" Grado 2 (non inclusi)
per fissare il gruppo colonna a soffitto (L) al soffitto in
calcestruzzo.
2.
Posizionare il gruppo colonna a soffitto (L) sui tasselli,
allineando i fori per bulloni nel gruppo colonna a soffitto (L)
sui tasselli.
3.
Fissare il gruppo colonna (L) al soffitto utilizzando quattro
rondelle piatte da 3/8" Grado 2 (non incluse) e quattro dadi
3/8" Grado 2 (non inclusi) stretti sui tasselli.
NOTA: le seguenti istruzioni presumono una struttura e una
superficie di supporto idonea prima dell'installazione.
Il kit di installazione del proiettore può essere installato
su una colonna regolabile collegata al soffitto,
direttamente all'intelaiatura di legno o sospesa con
barre filettate.
Installazione del gruppo colonna al soffitto
Installazione della colonna regolabile
1.
Far scorrere la colonna regolabile NPT 1" (M) sul gruppo
colonna a soffitto installato (L).
2.
Regolare la colonna regolabile (M) alla lunghezza
desiderata.
3.
Utilizzare un bullone di sicurezza 1/4-20 x 1-1/2" (GB) e un
dado di bloccaggio 1/4-20 (GD) per stringere la colonna
esterna (M) al gruppo colonna installato al soffitto (L) alla
lunghezza desiderata. (Si veda la figura 2)
4.
Stringere utilizzando la chiave di sicurezza da 3/16" (GE)
e la chiave di sicurezza 7/16".
Intelaiatura di legno (travi)
1.
Utilizzare viti mordenti 5/16-18 x 2-1/2" (minimo) Grado 2
(non incluse) per fissare il gruppo colonna a soffitto (L) alle
travi o all'intelaiatura di legno, utilizzando i fori per bulloni
indicati. (Si veda la figura 1)
NOTA: se si utilizzano solo due fori per bulloni per il montaggio,
è NECESSARIO utilizzare due fori opposti.
(L)
4
(GB) x 1
(GD)
Figura 1
Barra filettata al gruppo colonna a soffitto
(Testa del bullone
di sicurezza fissata
in un foro più grande)
(Dado fissato
in un foro
più piccolo)
NOTA: MSP-DCCC4504 può essere sospeso da quattro da
3/8 pollici di diametro di Grado 2 o meglio barre filettate
(non incluse) che sono strette a una piastra con
intelaiatura in metallo 1-5/8" 12ga (che va da un
massimo di 5 piedi -- non inclusa) di Grado 2 o dadi
della piastra da 3/8" (non inclusi).
(M)
Figura 2
29
Istruzioni di installazione
5.
Filettare il supporto universale del proiettore (N) sulla
colonna regolabile (M) un minimo di 1/2" per consentire
la regolazione IMBARDATA finale.
6.
Utilizzare la chiave a brugola di sicurezza 5/32" (GF) per
stringere la vite e bloccare RPA in posizione.
7.
Passare alla sezione Fissare la staffa di interfaccia
al proiettore.
(D) x 3
1
(K)
Installazione del supporto del proiettore
al soffitto
Intelaiatura di legno (travi)
1.
Fissare il supporto universale del proiettore (N) all'intelaiatura
di legno utilizzando quattro da 1/4" diametro, Grado 2 o
meglio quattro viti mordenti (non incluse) [o quattro da 1/4"
Grado 2 o meglio bulloni, dadi e rondelle della macchina dal
diametro (non incluso) se l'area è accessibile dall'alto].
2.
Passare alla sezione Fissare la staffa di interfaccia al
proiettore.
(A, B o C)
Barra filettata nel supporto universale del proiettore
NOTA: il supporto universale per proiettore (N) può essere
appeso da quattro da 1/4 pollici Grado 2 o meglio barre
filettate (non incluse) che sono strette a una piastra
con intelaiatura in metallo 1-5/4" 12ga (che va da un
massimo di 5 piedi -- non inclusa) di Grado 2 o dadi
della piastra da 1/4" (non inclusi).
1.
Fissare un'estremità della barra filettata alla piastra
dell'intelaiatura .
2.
Fissare il supporto universale per proiettore (N) alle barre
filettate utilizzando da 1/4" Grado 2 o dadi per piastra
(non inclusi) e rondelle (ognuna delle quali all'interno e
all'esterno -- non incluse) su ciascuna barra filettata.
NOTA: se si effettua il montaggio a filo del supporto universale
del proiettore al soffitto, i fori nel supporto universale
per proiettore consentono l'accesso della chiave a
bussola senza smontare il supporto universale del
proiettore.
3.
Figura 3
NOTA: i componenti necessari per il collegamento
dipenderanno dal modello del proiettore. Vedere le
schede di installazione incluse con il Kit dei componenti
dell'interfaccia (da A a D) e il Kit dei componenti di
sicurezza (da E a GF).
2.
Fissare la staffa dell'interfaccia (K) con il proiettore
collegato al supporto universale del proiettore (N)
stringendo i dadi zigrinati (GA). (Si veda la figura 4)
(GA) x 4
Passare alla sezione Fissare la staffa di interfaccia al
proiettore.
Installazione del proiettore al supporto
del proiettore
1.
(N)
Utilizzare tre viti a testa piatta M3 x 16 mm (D) e tre
distanziatori (A, B o C) per fissare la staffa dell'interfaccia
(K) al proiettore. (Si veda la figura 3)
(K)
Figura 4
30
Istruzioni di installazione
GESTIONE DEI CAVI
1.
Passare tutti i cavi.
2.
Fissare i cavi, quando necessario, con le fascette (H).
(Si veda la figura 5)
3.
Prendere le misure e installare la fascia protettiva (J).
(Si veda la figura 5)
(J)
3
2 (H)
Cavo
Figura 5
COLLEGAMENTO DI SICUREZZA
(opzionale)
Gli elementi di fissaggio possono essere sostituiti con i fissaggi
di sicurezza. Fare riferimento alla scheda di installazione nel Kit
dei componenti di sicurezza per ulteriori istruzioni.
31
Istruzioni di installazione
32
Instruções de instalação
Instruções de instalação
EXCLUSÃO DE RESPONSABILIDADE
A Milestone AV Technologies e as suas empresas filiais e
subsidiárias (designadas coletivamente por “Milestone”)
pretendem que este manual seja preciso e completo. Contudo,
a Milestone não garante que a informação contida cobre todos
os detalhes, condições ou variações, nem abrange todas as
contingências possíveis associadas à instalação ou utilização
deste produto. A informação contida neste documento está
sujeita a alterações sem aviso prévio ou qualquer obrigação.
A Milestone não realiza representações de garantia, expressa
ou implícita, quanto à informação aqui exposta. A Milestone não
assume a responsabilidade quanto à precisão, integralidade
ou suficiência da informação incluída neste documento.
Chief® é uma marca registada da Milestone AV Technologies.
Todos os direitos reservados.
RECOMENDAÇÕES DE SEGURANÇA
IMPORTANTES
ATENÇÃO: AVISO alerta-o para a possibilidade de
ferimentos graves ou morte se não seguir as instruções.
CUIDADO: CUIDADO alerta-o para a possibilidade de
danos ou destruição do equipamento se não seguir as
instruções correspondentes.
ATENÇÃO: A incapacidade para ler, compreender
perfeitamente e seguir todas as instruções pode resultar
em danos físicos graves, danos materiais ou na anulação
da garantia de fábrica. É da responsabilidade do técnico
de instalação garantir que todos os componentes são
devidamente montados e instalados segundo as instruções
fornecidas.
ATENÇÃO: A impossibilidade de se conseguir uma
força estrutural adequada para este componente pode
resultar em danos físicos ou danos materiais graves! É da
responsabilidade do técnico de montagem garantir que a
estrutura à qual este componente é fixado consegue suportar
cinco vezes o peso combinado de todo o equipamento.
Reforce a estrutura conforme necessário antes de instalar
o componente.
ATENÇÃO: Exceder a capacidade de peso pode resultar
em danos físicos ou danos materiais graves! É da
responsabilidade do técnico de montagem garantir que
o peso combinado de todos os componentes presos ao
MSP-DCCC4504 não ultrapassa os 22,7 kg (50 lbs).
ATENÇÃO: Utilize este sistema de montagem unicamente
para o fim a que se destina, conforme descrito nestas
instruções. Não utilize acessórios não recomendados pelo
fabricante.
ATENÇÃO: Nunca utilize este sistema de montagem se
estiver danificado. Devolva o sistema de montagem a um
centro de assistência para ser examinado e reparado.
ATENÇÃO: Não utilize este produto no exterior.
IMPORTANTE: O MSP-DCCC4504 está concebido para ser
fixado a um tecto com estrutura de madeira de 5 cm x 15 cm
(2" x 6"), um tecto de betão ou um tecto com calha de estrutura
metálica suspensa.
--GUARDE ESTAS INSTRUÇÕES--
DIMENSÕES
DIMENSÕES: [MILÍMETROS]
POLEGADAS
33
Instruções de instalação
FERRAMENTAS NECESSÁRIAS PARA A INSTALAÇÃO
7/16"
7/16"
3/32" (2,4mm) (segurança)
5/32" (3,9mm) (segurança) incluída
3/16" (4,8mm) (segurança)
PEÇAS
CONJUNTO DE FERRAGENS DA INTERFACE
A (3)
0,375x0,194x0,3125"
(9,5 x 4,9 x 7,9mm)
B (3)
0,375x0,171x0,4375"
(9,5 x 4,3 x 11,1mm)
C (3)
0,375x0,194x0,1875"
(9,5 x 4,9 x 4,8mm)
D (3)
M3 x 16 mm
x1
CONJUNTO DE FERRAGENS DE SEGURANÇA
x1
GA (4)
Porcas de
aperto manual
E (1)
FA (2)
10-24 x 1/4"
(10-24 x 6,4mm)
GB (1)
1/4-20 x 1-1/2"
(1/4-20 x 31,8mm)
GC (1)
5/16-18 x 1/2"
(5/16-18 x 12,7mm)
CONJUNTO DE FERRAGENS
H (4)
[Braçadeira para cabos]
GD (1)
1/4-20
FB (3)
M3 x 16 mm
J (1)
[Revestimento de protecção]
FC (1)
3/32" (2,4mm)
(segurança)
GE (1)
3/16" (4,8mm)
(segurança)
GF (1)
5/32" (3,9mm)
(segurança)
1
2
2
2
1
K (1)
[Suporte de interface]
(Dois modelos de fixação)
1
N (1)
[Armação de projector universal]
L (1)
[Unidade de 1"
da coluna
de tecto]
34
M (1)
[Coluna
ajustável
NPT de 1"]
Instruções de instalação
INSTALAÇÃO
Haste roscada na unidade da coluna de tecto
O conjunto da armação de projector está concebido para ser
fixado a um tecto com estrutura de madeira de 5 cm x 15 cm
(2" x 6"), um tecto de betão ou um tecto com calha de estrutura
metálica suspensa.
NOTA: O MSP-DCCC4504 pode ser suspenso de quatro
hastes roscadas de Categoria 2 ou superior com 3/8"
de diâmetro (não incluídas), as quais são fixadas a uma
calha de estrutura metálica 12ga de 1-5/8" (abrangendo
um máximo de 5 pés -- não incluídas) por meio de
porcas de canal de Categoria 2 ou superior de 3/8"
(não incluídas).
NOTA: Determine a posição da armação de projector de tecto
universal e a respectiva distância em relação ao ecrã.
Para tal, é necessário conhecer a distância da lente ao
ecrã (consulte as especificações do projector para
obter as informações de configuração).
1.
Insira as hastes nos quatro furos para parafusos do MSPDCCC4504. (Ver Figura 1)
2.
Fixe as hastes roscadas ao MSP-DCCC4504 com
porcas de bloqueio de Categoria 2 ou superior de 3/8"
(não incluídas) e anilhas (uma de cada no interior e no
exterior -- não incluídas).
ATENÇÃO: UMA INSTALAÇÃO INADEQUADA PODE
RESULTAR NA QUEDA DO PRODUTO, CAUSANDO
DANOS FÍSICOS OU DANOS MATERIAIS GRAVES!
O técnico de instalação é responsável por garantir que a
estrutura na qual será fixada a armação consegue suportar
cinco vezes o peso do conjunto da armação de projector e
todo o equipamento associado. Reforce a estrutura conforme
necessário antes de instalar a armação.
NOTA: As seguintes instruções partem do princípio de que
existem uma estrutura e uma superfície de montagem
adequadas antes da instalação. O conjunto da
armação de projector pode ser instalado numa coluna
ajustável fixa ao tecto, directamente na estrutura de
madeira, ou suspenso de hastes roscadas.
Instalar a unidade da coluna de tecto no tecto
Estrutura de tecto de betão sólido
ATENÇÃO: Têm de ser instaladas buchas (não incluídas)
em betão estruturalmente sólido. A instalação em blocos de
betão ocos, argamassa ou betão que apresente sinais de
rachadura, esboroamento ou outros defeitos poderá resultar
na falha da bucha e em danos físicos graves ou danos
materiais.
1. Utilize quatro buchas de Categoria 2 de 3/8" x 2-1/4" (não
incluídas) para fixar a unidade da coluna de tecto (L) em
tecto de betão sólido.
2.
Coloque a unidade da coluna de tecto (L) sobre as buchas,
alinhando os furos para parafusos na estrutura da coluna
de tecto (L) sobre as buchas.
3.
Fixe a unidade da coluna de tecto (L) ao tecto através de
quatro anilhas planas de Categoria 2 de 3/8" (não incluídas)
e quatro porcas de Categoria 2 de 3/8" (não incluídas)
apertadas sobre as buchas.
Estrutura de madeira (barrotes)
1.
Utilize parafusos para madeira de Categoria 2 de 5/16-18 x
2-1/2" (mínimo -- não incluídos) para fixar a unidade da
coluna de tecto (L) aos barrotes ou estrutura de madeira
através dos furos para parafusos assinalados. (Ver Figura 1)
NOTA: Se utilizar apenas dois furos para parafusos na
montagem, TÊM de ser utilizados dois furos opostos.
Instalar a coluna ajustável
1.
Faça deslizar a coluna ajustável NPT de 1" (M) sobre a
unidade da coluna de tecto (L).
2.
Regule a coluna ajustável (M) para o comprimento
pretendido.
3.
Utilize um parafuso de segurança de 1/4-20 x 1-1/2" (GB)
e uma porca de bloqueio de 1/4-20 (GD) para prender a
coluna exterior (M) à unidade da coluna de tecto instalada (L)
no comprimento pretendido. (Ver Figura 2)
4.
Aperte com uma chave inglesa de segurança de 3/16" (GE)
e uma chave inglesa de 7/16".
Figura 1
35
Instruções de instalação
NOTA: No caso de uma montagem à face da armação de
projector universal com o tecto, os furos na armação de
projector universal permitem o acesso de uma chave
de tubos sem ser necessário desmontar a armação de
projector universal.
(L)
3.
4
(GB) x 1
Instalar o projector na armação de projector
1.
(GD)
(Porca apertada
contra o furo
mais pequeno)
Avance para a secção Fixar o suporte de interface ao
projector.
(Cabeça do parafuso
de segurança fixada
no furo maior)
Utilize três parafusos de cabeça chata M3 x 16 mm (D)
e três espaçadores (A, B ou C) para fixar o suporte de
interface (K) ao projector. (Ver Figura 3)
(D) x 3
1
(K)
(M)
Figura 2
5.
Enrosque a armação de projector universal (N) na coluna
ajustável (M) pelo menos 1/2" para permitir a regulação
final da ROTAÇÃO LATERAL.
6.
Utilize a chave Allen de segurança da 5/32" (GF) para
apertar o parafuso de fixação e bloquear o RPA na posição.
7.
Avance para a secção Fixar o suporte de interface ao
projector.
(A, B ou C)
Instalar a armação de projector no tecto
Estrutura de madeira (barrotes)
1.
2.
Fixe a armação de projector universal (N) à estrutura
de madeira através de quatro parafusos para madeira
de Categoria 2 ou superior com 1/4" de diâmetro (não
incluídos) [ou quatro parafusos, porcas e anilhas de
máquina de Categoria 2 ou superior de 1/4" (não incluídos)
se a área for acessível a partir de cima].
Avance para a secção Fixar o suporte de interface ao
projector.
Haste roscada na armação de projector universal
NOTA: A armação de projector universal (N) pode ser
suspensa de quatro hastes roscadas de Categoria 2
ou superior com 1/4" de diâmetro (não incluídas), as
quais são fixadas a uma calha de estrutura metálica
12 ga de 1-5/8" (abrangendo um máximo de 5 pés -não incluídas) por meio de porcas de canal de
Categoria 2 ou superior de 1/4" (não incluídas).
1.
Fixe uma extremidade da haste roscada à calha da
estrutura.
2.
Fixe a armação de projector universal (N) às hastes
roscadas com porcas de canal de Categoria 2 ou superior
de 1/4" (não incluídas) e anilhas (uma de cada no interior
e no exterior -- não incluídas) em cada haste roscada.
36
Figura 3
NOTA: As ferragens necessárias para a fixação irão variar
consoante o modelo de projector. Consulte os cartões
de instalação incluídos com o conjunto de ferragens
da interface (de A a D) e o conjunto de ferragens de
segurança (de E a GF).
Instruções de instalação
2.
Fixe o suporte de interface (K) com o projector unido à
armação de projector universal (N) por meio de porcas de
aperto manual (GA). (Ver Figura 4)
FIXAÇÃO DE SEGURANÇA (Opcional)
Os fixadores podem ser substituídos por fixadores de
segurança. Consulte o cartão de instalação no conjunto
de ferragens de segurança para mais instruções.
(GA) x 4
(N)
(K)
Figura 4
GESTÃO DE CABOS
1.
Passe todos os cabos.
2.
Prenda todos os cabos, conforme necessário, com
braçadeiras para cabos (H). (Ver Figura 5)
3.
Dimensione e instale revestimento de protecção (J).
(Ver Figura 5)
(J)
3
2 (H)
Cabo
Figura 5
37
Instruções de instalação
38
取付説明書
取付説明書
免責
Milestone AV Technologies およびその関連会社と子会社 ( 総称
して「Milestone」) は、本説明書の内容が正確であり漏れがな
いよう万全を期しておりますが、場合により本書の情報にすべ
ての状態が網羅されるものではなく、本製品の取り付けまたは
使用において発生する可能性のある不慮の出来事に備えている
とは限らないことをご了承ください。本書に記載された情報は、
予 告 ま た は そ の 義 務 な し に 変 更 さ れ る こ と が あ り ま す。
Milestone は本書の内容に関して、明示または黙示に関わりな
く、一切の保証をいたしません。また、本書の情報の正確さ、
完全性、または十分性に関しても、一切の責任を負いかねます。
Chief® は Milestone AV Technologies の登録商標です。All rights
reserved。
警告 : 本コンポーネントのために構造上十分な強度を加えら
れないと、重傷を負ったり、装置を破損する恐れがあります。
設置者にはコンポーネントの取り付け先の構造がすべての装
置の総重量の 5 倍の重量を支えられることを確認する責任が
あります。コンポーネントを取り付ける前に、必要に応じて
構造を強化してください。
警告 : 耐荷重を超えると、重傷を負ったり、装置を破損する
恐れがあります。設置者には MSP-DCCC4504 に取り付けら
れたすべてのコンポーネントの総重量が 22.7 kg (50 lbs) を
超えないことを確認する責任があります。
警告 : 本取扱説明書に記載されている用途以外に、マウント
システムを使用しないでください。メーカーが奨励していな
い付属品は使用しないでください。
安全のための重要な説明
警告 : マウントシステムが破損している場合、本システムを
警告 : 警告は、指示に従わないと、死亡したり重傷を負う可
能性があることを示しています。
注意 : 注意は、指示に従わないと、装置が破損したり損壊す
決して操作しないでください。マウントシステムをサービス
センターに送り、点検と修理を受けてください。
警告 : 本製品を屋外で使用しないでください。
る可能性があることを示しています。
重要! MSP-DCCC4504 は、5cm x 15cm (2" x 6") の木製枠組
警告 : すべての指示を読み、十分理解し、指示に従ってくだ
さい。それらが行えない場合は、人体に重傷を負ったり、装
置を破損したり、工場出荷時の保証が無効になることがあり
ます。付属の説明書に従って、コンポーネントがすべて適切
に組み立てられて取り付けられていることを確認するのは設
置者の責任です。
みの天井、コンクリート製の天井、または吊り下げられる金属
製のフレームチャネル天井に取り付けられるように設計されて
います。
-- 本取扱説明書を保管しておいてください --
寸法
1.32
寸法 : [ ミリ ]
インチ
39
取付説明書
取り付けに必要な工具
7/16"
3/32" (2.4mm) ( セキュリティ)
5/32" (3.9mm) ( セキュリティ) ( 付属 )
3/16" (4.8mm) ( セキュリティ)
7/16"
部品
安全のためのハードウェアキット
インターフェイスハードウェアキット
B (3)
A (3)
0.375x0.194x0.3125" 0.375x0.171x0.4375"
(9.5 x 4.9 x 7.9mm) (9.5 x 4.3 x 11.1mm)
C (3)
0.375x0.194x0.1875"
(9.5 x 4.9 x 4.8mm)
D (3)
M3 x 16mm
x1
x1
GA (4)
つまみナット
E (1)
FA (2)
10-24 x 1/4"
(10-24 x 6.4mm)
ハードウェアキット
H (4)
[ ケーブルタイ ]
J (1)
[ 保護ラップ ]
GB (1)
1/4-20 x 1 -1/2"
(1/4-20 x 31.8mm)
GC (1)
5/16-18 x 1/2"
(5/16-18 x 12.7mm)
GD (1)
1/4-20
FB (3)
M3 x 16 mm
FC (1)
3/32" (2.4mm)
( セキュリティ)
GE (1)
3/16" (4.8mm)
( セキュリティ)
GF (1)
5/32" (3.9mm)
( セキュリティ)
1
N (1)
[ ユニバーサルプロジェクターマウント ]
2
2
2
1
1
K (1)
[ インターフェイスブラケット ]
(2 つの取り付けパターン )
L (1)
[1" 天井取付用柱
アセンブリー]
40
M (1)
[1" NPT 調節
可能柱 ]
取付説明書
取り付け
ネジ式ロッドの天井取付用柱アセンブリーへの取り付け
このプロジェクターマウントキットは、5cm x 15cm (2" x 6") の
木製枠組みの天井、コンクリート製の天井、または吊り下げら
れる金属製のフレームチャネル天井に取り付けられるように設
計されています。
注記 : MSP-DCCC4504 は、2 等級以上の 4 本の直径 3/8 in. の
ネジ式ロッド ( 別売 ) から吊り下げることができます。
ネジ式ロッドは、2 等級以上の 3/8" チャネルナット ( 別
売 ) によって、1-5/8" 12 ゲージの金属性枠組みチャネル
( 最大 152 cm に及ぶ ) ( 別売 ) に固定されている必要が
あります。
注記 : ユニバーサルシーリングプロジェクターマウントの位置
と画面からの距離を判断します。これには、レンズから
画面の距離を知っている必要があります ( セットアップ
情報に関しては、プロジェクターの仕様を参照してくだ
さい )。
警告 : マウントを適切に取り付けないと、マウントが落下し
て、重傷を負ったり、プロジェクターを破損する恐れがあり
ます。設置者にはマウントの取り付け先の構造がプロジェク
ターマウントキットとそれに取り付けられるすべての装置の
総重量の 5 倍の重量を支えられることを確認する責任があり
ます。マウントを取り付ける前に、必要に応じて構造を強化
してください。
1.
ロッドを MSP-DCCC4504 の 4 つのボルト穴に差し込みま
す。( 図 1 を参照 )
2.
2 等級以上の 3/8 in. ジャムナット ( 別売 ) およびワッシャー
( 内側と外側に 1 つずつ ) ( 別売 ) を使って、MSP-DCCC4504
にネジ式ロッドを固定します。
コンクリート製天井
警告 : 構造的に堅固なコンクリートにアンカー ( 別売 ) を取
り付ける必要があります。空洞のコンクリートブロック、モ
ルタル、またはひび割れや剥離などの問題があるコンクリー
トに取り付けると、アンカーがうまく留まらず、重傷を負っ
たり、プロジェクターを破損する恐れがあります。
注記 : 次の説明は、取り付けの前に、適切なマウント構造と表
面が整っていることを想定しています。プロジェクター
マウントキットは、天井に取り付けられた調節可能柱に
接続したり、木製枠組みに直接取り付けたり、またはネ
ジ式ロッドから吊り下げることができます。
天井取付用柱アセンブリーの天井への取り付け
1.
2 等級の 3/8" x 2-1/4" アンカー( 別売 ) を 4 本使って、天井
取付用柱アセンブリー (L) をコンクリート製天井に固定し
ます。
2.
天井取付用柱アセンブリー (L) をアンカーの上に置き、天
井取付用柱アセンブリー (L) のボルト穴をアンカーに揃え
ます。
3.
2 等級の 3/8" フラットワッシャー( 別売 ) を 4 個および 2 等
級の 3/8" ナット ( 別売 ) を 4 個使って、アンカーの上から
締め、天井取付用柱アセンブリー (L) を天井に固定します。
木製枠組み ( 野縁 )
1.
2 等級の 5/16-18 x 2-1/2" ( 最小 ) のネジ ( 別売 ) を使って、示
されたボルト穴に従い、天井取付用柱アセンブリー (L) を野
縁つまり木製枠組みに固定します。( 図 1 を参照 )
注記 : 取り付けに 2 つのボルト穴のみを使用する場合は、必ず
対角線上の 2 つの穴を使ってください。
調節可能柱の取り付け
1.
取り付けた天井取付用柱アセンブリー (L) に、1" NPT 調節
可能柱 (M) をスライドさせます。
2.
調節可能柱 (M) を希望の長さに調節します。
3.
1/4-20 x 1-1/2" セキュリティボルト (GB) を 1 本、1/4-20 ロッ
クナット (GD) を 1 個使って、希望の位置で、取り付け済み
の天井取付用柱アセンブリーに調節可能柱(M)を取り付けま
す。( 図 2 を参照 )
4.
3/16" セキュリティレンチ (GE) と 7/16" レンチを使って、
締めます。
図1
41
取付説明書
注記 : ユニバーサルプロジェクターマウントを天井にぴった
りと取り付ける場合は、ユニバーサルプロジェクター
マウントを解体しなくても、ユニバーサルプロジェク
ターマウントの穴からソケットレンチを入れることが
できます。
(L)
3. 「インターフェイスブラケットのプロジェクターへの取り
付け」のセクションに進んでください。
(M)
4
(GB) x 1
(GD)
プロジェクターのプロジェクターマウントへの取
り付け
M3 x 16 mm の平頭ネジ (D) を 3 本とスペーサーを 3 個 (A、
B、C) 使って、インターフェイスブラケット (K) をプロジェ
クターに固定します。( 図 3 を参照 )
1.
小 さ い方の穴 に 対 し て 締め た ナ ッ ト
(D) x 3
1
大きい方の穴に固定したセキュリティボルトヘッド
(K)
図2
5.
調節可能柱(M)にユニバーサルプロジェクターマウント(N)
を回し入れます。最終的な左右回転調節のために、最低
1.5 cm の余裕を残しておきます。
6.
5/32" セキュリティ六角レンチ (GF) を使って、セットネジ
を締め、RPA を所定の位置にロックします。
(A、B、C)
7. 「インターフェイスブラケットのプロジェクターへの取り
付け」のセクションに進んでください。
プロジェクターマウントの天井への取り付け
木製枠組み ( 野縁 )
1.
直径 1/4" の 2 等級以上のラグネジ ( 別売 ) を 4 本使って
[ または、天井から手が届く場合、直径 1/4" の 2 等級以上
のマシンボルト、ナット、ワッシャーを各 4 個使って ]、ユ
ニバーサルプロジェクターマウント (N) を木製枠組みに固
定します。
2. 「インターフェイスブラケットのプロジェクターへの取り
付け」のセクションに進んでください。
図3
注記 : 取り付けに必要なハードウェアは、プロジェクターのモ
デルによって異なります。インターフェイスハードウェ
アキット (A から D) およびセキュリティハードウェア
キット (E から GF) に付属の取付カードを参照してくだ
さい。
ネジ式ロッドのユニバーサルプロジェクターマウントへ
の取り付け
注記 : ユニバーサルプロジェクターマウント (N) は、2 等級以
上の直径 1/4 in. のネジ式ロッド ( 別売 ) 4 本から吊り
下げることができます。ネジ式ロッドは、2 等級以上の
1/4" チャネルナット ( 別売 ) によって、1-5/8" 12 ゲー
ジの金属性枠組みチャネル ( 最大 152 cm に及ぶ ) ( 別
売 ) に固定されている必要があります。
1.
ネジ式ロッドの一方の端を枠組みチャネルに固定します。
2.
2 等級以上の 1/4" チャネルナット ( 別売 ) およびワッシャー
( 内側と外側に 1 つずつ ) ( 別売 ) を使って、ネジ式ロッド
にユニバーサルプロジェクターマウント(N)を固定します。
42
2.
サムナット (GA) を締めて、プロジェクターに取り付けら
れたインターフェイスブラケット (K) をユニバーサルプロ
ジェクターマウント (N) に固定します。( 図 4 を参照 )
取付説明書
(GA) x 4
(N)
(K)
図4
ケーブル管理
1.
すべてのケーブルを配線します。
2.
必要に応じて、ケーブルタイ (H) でケーブルを固定します。
( 図 5 を参照 )
3.
保護ラップ (J) のサイズを調節して、取り付けます。( 図 5
を参照 )
(J)
3
2 (H)
ケーブル
図5
安全な取付 ( オプション )
留め具は安全な留め具に替えることができます。詳細は、セキュ
リティハードウェアキットに付属の取付カードを参照してくだ
さい。
43
取付説明書
44
安装说明书
安装说明书
免责声明
Milestone AV Technologies 及其附属和子公司 (总称
"Milestone")以制作准确无误且完整的说明书为初衷。然而
Milestone 并未声称此处信息涵括所有详细内容、条件或变更,
亦未对任何与安装或使用此产品相关的可能的偶发事故做出规
定。本文档所含信息如有更改,恕不另行通知,亦不承担任何
责任。 Milestone 此处所含信息 (明示或暗示)无任何担保陈
述。 Milestone 不对本文所含信息的精确性、完整性或有效性
承担任何责任。
Chief® 是 Milestone AV Technologies 的注册商标。保留所有
权利。
重要安全说明
警告:警告是提醒您如果未遵照说明书操作可能出现严重伤
害或死亡事故。
注意:注意是提醒您如果未遵照相应的说明操作可能出现设
备损坏或损毁事故。
警告:如果未能给此组件提供足够的结构强度,则可能造成
严重的人身伤害或设备的损坏!安装人员应负责确保安装此组
件的结构可支持所有设备总重量的五倍重量。请在安装此组件
之前按要求加固结构。
警告:超过重量可能造成严重的人身伤害或设备损害!安装
人员应负责确保连接到 MSP-DCCC4504 的所有组件的总重
量不超过 22.7 kg (50 磅)。
警告:只能将此安装系统用于这些说明所描述的目标用途。
不要使用非制造商建议的附件。
警告:如果此安装系统受损,切勿操作此系统。将安装系统
返回到服务中心进行检查和维修。
警告:不要在室外使用此产品。
重要事项! MSP-DCCC4504 适合连接到 5 cm x 15 cm
(2" x 6") 木框架天花板、混凝土天花板或悬吊式金属框架
通道天花板。
警告:如果未阅读、完全理解并遵守所有说明,则可能造成
人身伤害、设备损毁或致使厂家保修失效!安装人员应负责
确保使用所提供的说明书正确装配与安装所有组件。
-- 保存这些说明 --
尺寸
1.32
尺寸:[ 毫米 ]
英寸
45
安装说明书
安装所需工具
7/16"
3/32" (2.4mm) ( 安全型 )
5/32" (3.9mm) ( 安全型 ) 已包含
3/16" (4.8mm) ( 安全型 )
7/16"
零件
接口配件套件
A (3)
0.375x0.194x0.3125"
(9.5 x 4.9 x 7.9mm)
安全型配件套件
B (3)
0.375x0.171x0.4375"
(9.5 x 4.3 x 11.1mm)
C (3)
0.375x0.194x0.1875"
(9.5 x 4.9 x 4.8mm)
D (3)
M3x16 mm
x1
x1
E (1)
FA (2)
10-24 x 1/4"
(10-24 x 6.4mm)
GA (4)
翼形螺母
GB (1)
1/4-20 x 1-1/2"
(1/4-20 x 31.8mm)
GC (1)
5/16-18 x 1/2"
(5/16-18 x 12.7mm)
配件套件
GD (1)
1/4-20
H (4)
[ 扎带 ]
FB (3)
M3x16 mm
J (1)
[ 保护套 ]
FC (1)
3/32" (2.4mm)
(安全型)
GE (1)
3/16" (4.8mm)
(安全型)
GF (1)
5/32" (3.9mm)
(安全型)
1
2
2
2
1
K (1)
[ 接口托架 ]
(两种连接方式)
1
N (1)
[ 通用投影仪支架 ]
L (1)
[1" 天花板
立柱组件 ]
46
M (1)
[1" NPT
可调节立柱 ]
安装说明书
安装
实心混凝土天花板结构
投影仪支架套件适合连接到 5 cm x 15 cm (2" x 6") 木框架天花
板、混凝土天花板或悬吊式金属框架通道天花板。
警告:锚栓 (不含)必须安装到结构坚实的实心混凝土内。
如果安装到空心混凝土砌块、灰浆层,或安装到出现裂纹、
裂片或其他问题的混凝土,则可能导致锚栓失效,进而造成
人员重伤或设备损毁。
注意:确定通用投影仪天花板支架的位置及其与屏幕的距离。
确定此距离需要知道镜头到屏幕的距离 (请参阅投影仪
规格以了解设置信息)。
警告:安装不当可能导致产品掉落,从而造成严重人身伤害
或设备损毁!安装人员应负责确保支架所连接到的结构能够支
持投影仪支架套件和所有连接设备总重量的五倍重量。请在安
装支架之前按要求加固结构。
1.
使用四个 3/8" x 2-1/4" 二级锚栓 (不含)将天花板立柱组件
(L) 固定到实心混凝土天花板内。
2.
将天花板立柱组件 (L) 置于锚栓上方,使天花板立柱组件
(L) 中的螺栓孔处于锚栓正上方。
3.
将四个 3/8" 二级平垫圈 (不含)和四个 3/8" 二级螺母 (不
含)紧固在锚栓上,藉此将天花板立柱组件 (L) 固定到天花
板上。
注意:下列说明假定在安装以前存在适当的安装结构和表面。
投影仪支架套件可安装到连接到天花板的可调节的立柱,
该立柱直接连接到木框架或悬吊在螺杆上。
将天花板立柱组件安装到天花板
木框架 (龙骨)
1.
使用 5/16-18 x 2-1/2" (最小)二级方头螺栓 (不含),通过
图中所示的螺栓孔,将天花板立柱组件 (L) 固定到龙骨或木框
架。(见图 1)
安装可调节立柱
1.
将 1" NPT 可调节立柱 (M) 滑动到安装好的天花板立柱组件
(L) 上方。
2.
将可调节立柱 (M) 调节到需要的长度。
3.
使用一个 1/4-20 x 1-1/2" 安全螺栓 (GB) 和一个 1/4-20 锁止
螺母 (GD),按需要的长度,将外部立柱 (M) 固定到安装好的
天花板立柱组件 (L)。(参见图 2)
4.
使用 3/16" 安全扳手 (GE) 和 7/16" 扳手拧紧。
注意:如果仅使用两个螺栓孔来安装,则必须使用两个相对
的孔。
(L)
(M)
4
(GB) x 1
(GD)
图1
螺杆至天花板立柱组件
( 螺母紧贴着较小的孔 )
注意:MSP-DCCC4504 可以悬吊在四个直径为 3/8 英寸的二级
或以上螺杆 (不含),螺杆由二级或以上 3/8" 通道螺母
(不含)固定在 1-5/8" 12ga 金属框架通道 (最大跨度
5 英尺 -- 不含)。
( 安全螺栓头固定到较大的孔中 )
图2
1.
将螺杆插入 MSP-DCCC4504 中的四个螺栓孔。(见图 1)
5.
将通用投影仪支架 (N) 旋拧到可调节立柱 (M),拧进最小
1/2",以便进行最终的横倾调节。
2.
用二级或以上 3/8 英寸压紧螺母 (不含)和垫圈 (内侧各
一、外侧各一 -- 不含)将螺杆固定到 MSP-DCCC4504。
6.
使用 5/32" 六角安全扳手 (GF) 拧紧固定螺栓,并将 RPA
锁紧到位。
7.
继续执行连接接口托架到投影仪一节中的操作。
47
安装说明书
将投影仪支架安装到天花板
2.
木框架 (龙骨)
紧固翼形螺母 (GA),以将接口托架 (K) 和已连接的投影仪
固定到通用投影仪支架 (N)。(见图 4)
使用四个直径 1/4" 的二级或以上方头螺栓 (不含) [ 或四个
1/4" 二级或以上直径的机制螺栓、螺母和螺栓 (不含) - 如果
可以从上方接触到该区域 ],将通用投影仪支架 (N) 安装到木
框架。
1.
(GA) x 4
继续执行连接接口托架到投影仪一节中的操作。
2.
螺杆至通用投影仪支架
(N)
注意:通用投影仪支架 (N) 可以悬吊在四个直径为 1/4 英寸的二
级或以上螺杆 (不含),螺杆由二级或以上 1/4" 通道螺
母 (不含)固定在 1-5/8" 12ga 金属框架通道 (最大跨
度 5 英尺 -- 不含)。
1.
将螺杆的一端固定到框架通道。
2.
在各螺杆上使用 1/4" 二级或以上通道螺母 (不含)和垫圈
(内侧各一、外侧各一 -- 不含),将通用投影仪支架 (N) 固
定到螺杆。
(K)
注意:如果将通用投影仪支架平齐地安装到天花板,通用投影
仪支架上的孔允许在不必拆解通用投影仪支架的条件下
使用套筒扳手。
继续执行连接接口托架到投影仪一节中的操作。
3.
将投影仪安装到投影仪支架
使用三个 M3 x 16 mm 平头螺栓 (D) 和三个隔圈 (A、 B 或
C)将接口托架 (K) 固定到投影仪。(见图 3)
1.
1
(D) x 3
图4
线缆管理
1.
布设所有电缆。
2.
视需要使用扎带 (H) 固定线缆。(见图 5)
3.
依所需尺寸裁减并安装保护套 (J)。(见图 5)
(K)
(J)
(A、B 或 C)
3
2 (H)
线缆
图5
图3
注意:视投影机型号的不同,所需连接配件不尽相同。请参阅
随接口配件套件 (A 至 D)和安全配件套件 (E 至 GF)
提供的安装卡片。
48
安装说明书
安全连接 (可选)
扣件可用安全扣件取代。请参阅安全配件套件中的安装卡以了解
详细说明。
49
安装说明书
50
安裝指示
安裝指示
免責聲明
Milestone AV Technologies 及其相關企業與子公司 ( 統稱
「Milestone」 ) 致力於製作這份精確且完整的手冊。然而,
Milestone 不保證手冊所含資訊涵蓋所有詳細資訊、條件或變
化,亦不針對本產品之安裝或使用提供任何可能的應變計劃。
本文件所含資訊可能會有所變動,恕不另行通知,亦不承擔
任何義務。關於此處所含資訊,Milestone 不提供任何明確或
隱含的保證。針對本文件所含資訊的精確度、完整性或充分度,
Milestone 不負任何責任。
警告:如未提供本組件所需的適當結構強度,可能會導致嚴
重的人身傷害或設備損耗!安裝人員須負責確認組件連接結構
的支撐強度能否達到所有設備總重量的五倍。安裝本組件前須
加強結構。
Chief® 是 Milestone AV Technologies 的註冊商標。保留所有
權利。
警告:本懸掛系統僅適用於本指示內容所述之用途。請勿使
用非製造商建議之零組件。
重要安全指示
警告:「警告」表示若未依照指示進行可能會造成嚴重傷害
警告:若超出重量負荷,可能會導致嚴重的人身傷害或設備
耗損!安裝人員須負責確認安裝於 MSP-DCCC4504 之所有
組件的總重量不超過 22.7 公斤 (50 磅 )。
警告:如本懸掛系統受損,切勿進行操作。請將懸掛系統送
回維修中心進行檢查與修復。
警告:請勿於戶外使用本產品。
或死亡。
注意:「注意」表示若未依照相關指示進行可能會造成設備
損壞或毀損。
重要事項! MSP-DCCC4504 的設計適用於安裝在 5 公分 x
15 公分 (2 吋 x 6 吋 ) 木骨架天花板、混凝土天花板或懸吊型
金屬骨架溝槽式天花板。
-- 請妥善保存本指示 --
警告:若未詳閱並遵循所有指示,可能會導致嚴重的人身傷
害、損壞設備,或使原廠保固失效!安裝人員必須負責依照
指示確認所有組件是否已正確組合及安裝。
尺寸
1.32
尺寸:[ 公分 ]
英吋
51
安裝指示
安裝所需的工具
7/16"
3/32 吋 (2.4 公釐 ) ( 安全 )
5/32 吋 (3.9 公釐 ) ( 安全 ) ( 內含 )
3/16 吋 (4.8 公釐 ) ( 安全 )
7/16"
零件
接合五金工具組
A (3)
安全五金工具組
B (3)
0.375x0.194x0.3125 吋 0.375x0.171x0.4375 吋
(9.5 x 4.9 x 7.9 公釐 ) (9.5 x 4.3 x 11.1 公釐 )
C (3)
0.375x0.194x0.1875 吋
D (3)
M3x16 公釐
x1
(9.5 x 4.9 x 4.8 公釐 )
x1
GA (4)
螺帽頭
E(1)
FA (2)
10-24 x 1/4 吋
(10-24 x 6.4 公釐 )
GB (1)
1/4-20 x 1 -1/2 吋
(1/4-20 x 31.8 公釐 )
GC (1)
5/16-18 x 1/2 吋
(5/16-18 x 12.7 公釐 )
五金工具組
GD (1)
1/4-20
H (4)
[ 束線帶 ]
FB (3)
M3x16 公釐
J (1)
[ 保護套 ]
FC (1)
3/32 吋 (2.4 公釐 )
( 安全 )
GE (1)
3/16 吋 (4.8 公釐 )
( 安全 )
GF (1)
5/32 吋 (3.9 公釐 )
( 安全 )
1
2
2
2
1
K (1)
[ 接合架 ]
( 兩種安裝樣式 )
1
N (1)
[ 通用投影機懸掛架 ]
L (1)
[1 吋懸掛
柱組合 ]
52
M (1)
[1 吋 NPT
可調整的
圓柱 ]
安裝指示
安裝
實心混凝土懸掛結構
本投影機懸掛工具組的設計適用於安裝在 5 公分 x 15 公分 (2 吋
x 6 吋 ) 木骨架天花板、混凝土天花板或懸吊型金屬骨架溝槽式
天花板。
警告:必須將固定錨 ( 非隨附 ) 安裝於結構穩固的實心混凝
土。若安裝至空心混凝土磚、灰泥或出現裂縫、剝落或其他瑕
疵的混凝土,可能無法確實固定,而且可能會導致嚴重的人身
傷害或設備損耗。
附註:決定通用投影機懸掛架工具組的位置,以及工具組與螢
幕之間的距離。安裝人員必須知道鏡頭到螢幕之間的距
離 ( 請參閱投影機規格以瞭解安裝資訊 )。
警告:安裝不正確可能會造成產品掉落,導致嚴重的人身傷
害或設備損耗!安裝人員須負責確認懸掛架連接結構的支撐
強度能否達到投影機懸掛架及所有連接設備總重量的五倍。
安裝懸掛架前須加強結構。
1.
使用四顆 3/8 吋 x 2-1/4 吋 Grade 2 固定錨 ( 非隨附 ),將懸
掛柱組件 (L) 安裝於實心混凝土天花板。
2.
將懸掛柱組件 (L) 放在固定錨上方,並將懸掛柱組件 (L) 的
螺絲孔對準固定錨上方。
3.
使用四片 3/8 吋的 Grade 2 平墊圈 ( 非隨附 ) 和四顆 3/8 吋
的 Grade 2 螺母 ( 非隨附 ),將固定柱組件 (L) 旋緊於固定錨
上,安裝至天花板。
附註:以下指示假設安裝前已確認安裝結構適當且安裝於平坦
面。投影機懸掛工具組可安裝於連接天花板的可調整圓
柱、直接安裝於木骨架,也可以使用牙條棒懸掛。
將懸掛柱組件安裝至天花板
木骨架 ( 托樑 )
1.
使用 5/16-18 x 2-1/2 吋 ( 最小 ) Grade 2 的木牙螺絲 ( 非隨
附 ),穿過註記的螺絲孔將懸掛柱組件 (L) 安裝於托樑或木骨
架。( 請參閱圖 1)
安裝可調整的圓柱
1.
將 1 吋 NPT 可調整圓柱 (M) 推至已裝妥的懸掛柱組件 (L)
上方。
2.
依照所需長度調整可調整的圓柱 (M)。
3.
使用一顆 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 吋安全螺絲 (GB) 和一顆 1/4-20 自鎖
螺帽 (GD),依照所需的高度將緊外柱 (M) 鎖緊在裝妥的懸掛
柱組件 (L) 上。( 請見圖 2)
4.
使用 3/16 吋安全扳手 (GE) 和 7/16 吋扳手固定。
附註:若只使用兩個螺絲孔進行安裝,則兩個螺絲孔必須相對。
(L)
(M)
4
(GB) x 1
(GD)
圖1
安全螺栓頭鎖入較大的孔內
組裝牙條棒和懸掛柱
螺帽鎖入較小的孔內
附註:可以利用四個直徑 3/8 吋的 Grade 2 以上牙條棒 ( 非隨
附 ) 懸掛 MSP-DCCC4504,再使用 Grade 2 以上的
3/8 吋槽鋼螺絲 ( 非隨附 ) 將牙條棒固定於 1-5/8 吋 12ga
的金屬骨架溝槽 ( 最寬 5 呎,非隨附 )。
1.
將牙條棒插入 MSP-DCCC4504 的四個螺絲孔中 ( 請見圖 1)。
2.
以 Grade 2 以上的 3/8 吋薄螺母 ( 非隨附 ) 和墊圈 ( 每顆螺母
內外各一片,非隨附 ),將牙條棒固定於 MSP-DCCC4504。
圖2
5.
將通用投影機懸掛架 (N) 鎖緊在可調整圓柱 (M) 上,至少
保留 1/2 吋的最終左右調整空間。
6.
使用 5/32 吋安全六角扳手 (GF) 鎖緊固定螺絲,並將 RPA
鎖入定位。
7.
繼續進行將接合架安裝於投影機一節。
53
安裝指示
將投影機懸掛架安裝於天花板
2.
木骨架 ( 托樑 )
旋緊螺帽頭 (GA),將接合架 (K) 和接合的投影機固定於通
用投影機懸掛架 (N)。( 請參閱圖 4)
使用四顆直徑 1/4 吋的 Grade 2 以上木牙螺絲 ( 非隨附 ) [ 如
可從上方觸及安裝區域,則可使用四顆直徑 1/4 吋 Grade 2
以上的機械螺絲、螺母和墊圈 ( 非隨附 )],將通用投影機懸
掛架 (N) 安裝於木骨架 ]。
1.
(GA) x 4
繼續進行將接合架安裝於投影機一節。
2.
將牙條棒固定於通用投影機懸掛架
(N)
附註:可以利用四個直徑 1/4 吋的 Grade 2 以上牙條棒 ( 非隨
附 ) 懸掛通用投影機懸掛架,再使用 Grade 2 以上的
1/4 吋槽鋼螺絲 ( 非隨附 ) 將牙條棒固定於 1-5/8 吋 12ga
的金屬骨架溝槽 ( 最寬 5 呎,非隨附 )。
1.
將牙條棒的其中一端固定於骨架溝槽。
2.
使用 1/4 吋的 Grade 2 以上溝槽螺母 ( 非隨附 ) 和墊圈 ( 每
個螺母內外各一片,非隨附 ),將通用投影機懸掛架 (N) 固
定於牙條棒。
(K)
附註:如採埋入式安裝將通用投影機懸掛架安裝至天花板,可
利用套筒扳手和投影機懸掛架中的孔進行安裝,而不需
拆解通用投影機懸掛架。
繼續進行將接合架安裝於投影機一節。
3.
圖4
將投影機安裝至投影機懸掛架
使用三顆 M3 x 16 公釐平頭螺絲 (D) 和三片墊片 (A、B 或
C),將接合架 (K) 固定於投影機。( 請參閱圖 3)
1.
配線管理
1.
環繞所有纜線。
2.
視需要使用束線帶 (H) 固定纜線。( 請參閱圖 5)
3.
調整並安裝保護套 (J)。( 請參閱圖 5)
(D) x 3
1
(K)
(J)
(A、B 或 C)
3
2 (H)
纜線
圖5
圖3
附註:接合所需的五金因投影機型號而定。請參閱接合五金工具
組 (A 到 D) 及安裝五金工具組 (E 到 GF) 隨附的安裝卡。
54
安裝指示
安全接合 ( 選購 )
可以使用安全扣件取代一般扣件。如需進一步的指示,請參閱安
全五金工具組隨附的安裝卡。
55
安裝指示
56
설치 안내서
설치 안내서
면책 조항
Milestone AV Technologies와 제휴 업체 및 자회사(총칭하여
"Milestone")는 이 설명서를 정확하고 완벽하게 만들고자
노력하였습니다. 그러나 Milestone은 여기에 수록된 정보가
모든 세부사항, 조건 또는 변화를 포괄하거나 이 제품의 설치
또는 이용과 관련하여 일어날 가능성이 있는 모든 우발적 사고에
대비했다고 단언하지 않습니다. 이 문서에 포함된 정보는 사전
통보나 책임 없이 변경될 수 있습니다. Milestone은 여기에
수록된 정보에 관하여 명시적으로든 묵시적으로든 보증하지
않습니다. Milestone은 이 문서에 수록된 정보의 정확성, 완전성
또는 충분성에 대해 아무런 책임이 없습니다.
Chief®는 Milestone AV Technologies의 등록 상표입니다.
모든 권리 보유.
중요 안전 지침
경고: WARNING(경고)는 안내서에 따르지 않을 경우 심각한
부상이나 사망에 이를 가능성이 있음을 알립니다.
주의: CAUTION(주의)는 해당 안내서에 따르지 않을 경우
장비의 손상 또는 파괴 가능성이 있음을 알립니다.
경고: 모든 지침을 읽고 충분히 이해하고 준수하지 않을
경우 심각한 부상을 입거나 장비가 손상되거나 출고 시의
보증이 무효가 될 수 있습니다. 제공한 안내서를 사용하여
모든 구성품을 올바르게 조립하고 설치했는지 확인하는
것은 설치자의 책임입니다.
경고: 이 구성품을 위하여 충분한 구조적 강도를 주지 못할
경우 심각한 부상을 입거나 장비가 손상될 수 있습니다.
이 구성품이 부착된 구조물이 모든 장비를 결합한 무게의
5배의 하중을 지지할 수 있도록 확인하는 것은 설치자의
책임입니다. 구성품을 설치하기 전에 필요에 따라 구조물을
보강하십시오.
경고: 허용 중량을 초과할 경우 심각한 부상을 입거나
장비가 손상될 수 있습니다. MSP-DCCC4504에 부착된
모든 구성품의 결합 무게가 22.7kg(50lbs)을 초과하지
않도록 하는 것은 설치자의 책임입니다.
경고: 이 마운팅 시스템은 이 안내서에서 설명하는 용도로만
사용하십시오. 제조업체에서 권장하지 않는 부속 장치를
사용하지 마십시오.
경고: 이 마운팅 시스템이 손상된 경우 작동하지 마십시오.
검사와 수리를 받으려면 서비스 센터로 마운팅 시스템을
반송하십시오.
경고: 이 제품을 외부에서 사용하지 마십시오.
중요 ! : MSP-DCCC4504는 5cm x 15cm(2" x 6")의 목재 골조
천장, 콘크리트 천장 또는 현수식 금속 프레임형 채널 천장에
부착하는 데 사용합니다.
--이 안내서를 보관하십시오--
치수
1.32
치수 : [mm]
인치
57
설치 안내서
설치에 필요한 도구
7/16"
3/32" (2.4mm) ( 안전 )
5/32" (3.9mm) ( 안전 ) 포함됨
3/16" (4.8mm) ( 안전 )
7/16"
부품
인터페이스 철물 키트
A (3)
.375x.194x.3125"
(9.5 x 4.9 x 7.9mm)
C (3)
.375x.194x.1875"
(9.5 x 4.9 x 4.8mm)
안전 철물 키트
B (3)
.375x.171x.4375"
(9.5 x 4.3 x 11.1mm)
D (3)
M3x16mm
x1
x1
GA (4)
나비 너트
E (1)
FA (2)
10-24 x 1/4"
(10-24 x 6.4mm)
GB (1)
1/4-20 x 1 -1/2"
(1/4-20 x 31.8mm)
GC (1)
5/16-18 x 1/2"
(5/16-18 x12.7mm)
철물 키트
H (4)
[ 케이블 타이 ]
GD (1)
1/4-20
FB (3)
M3x16mm
J (1)
[ 보호 외피 ]
FC (1)
3/32" (2.4mm)
( 안전 )
GE (1)
3/16" (4.8mm)
( 안전 )
GF (1)
5/32" (3.9mm)
( 안전 )
1
2
2
2
1
K (1)
[ 인터페이스 브래킷 ]
(2 가지 부착 방식 )
1
N (1)
[ 범용 프로젝터 거치대 ]
L (1)
[1" 천장
기둥 부품 ]
58
M (1)
[1" NPT
조절식 기둥 ]
설치 안내서
설치
MSP-DCCC4504에 전산 볼트를 고정합니다.
프로젝터 거치대 키트는 5cm x 15cm(2" x 6")의 목재 골조 천장,
콘크리트 천장 또는 현수식 금속 프레임형 채널 천장에 부착하는
데 사용합니다.
견고한 콘크리트 천장 구조물
경고: 구조적으로 단단하고 견고한 콘크리트에 앵커(포함되지
않음)를 설치해야 합니다. 균열, 스폴링 또는 기타 결함을
보이는 공동 콘크리트 블록, 모르타르 또는 콘크리트에
설치하면 앵커가 고장나거나 심각한 부상을 입거나 장비가
손상될 수 있습니다.
참고: 범용 천장 프로젝터 거치대의 위치 및 화면과의 거리를
결정하십시오. 이렇게 하려면 렌즈에서 화면까지의 거리를
알아야 합니다(프로젝터 사양에서 설치 정보 참조).
경고: 부적절한 설치로 제품이 추락할 경우 심각한 부상을
입거나 장비가 손상될 수 있습니다. 거치대가 부착되는
구조물이 프로젝터 거치대 키트 및 부착된 모든 장비 무게의
5배의 하중을 지지할 수 있도록 확인하는 것은 설치자의
책임입니다. 거치대를 설치하기 전에 필요에 따라 구조물을
보강하십시오.
1.
3/8" x 2-1/4"의 등급 2 앵커(포함되지 않음)를 사용하여
견고한 콘크리트 천장에 천장 기둥 부품(L)을 고정합니다.
2.
앵커에 천장 기둥 부품(L)을 끼우면서 앵커에서 천장 기둥
부품(L)의 볼트 구멍을 나란히 정렬합니다.
3.
앵커에 조인 3/8" 등급 2 평 와셔(포함되지 않음) 4개와 3/8"
등급 2 너트(포함되지 않음) 4개를 사용하여 천장 기둥 부품
(L)을 천장에 고정합니다.
참고: 다음 지침은 설치하기 전에 적합한 마운팅 구조물과
표면이 존재한다는 것을 가정합니다. 프로젝터 거치대
키트는 천장에 부착되거나 목재 프레임에 직접 부착되거나
전산 볼트에 매달린 조절식 기둥에 설치할 수 있습니다.
천장에 천장 기둥 부품 설치
목재 골조(장선)
1.
볼트 구멍에 집중하면서 5/16-18 x 2-1/2"(최소) 등급 2 래그
나사(포함되지 않음)로 천장 기둥 부품(L)을 장선이나 목재
골조에 고정합니다. (그림 1 참조)
조절식 기둥 설치
1.
설치된 천장 기둥 부품(L)을 통해 1" NPT 조절식 기둥(M)을
밉니다.
2.
조절식 기둥(M)을 원하는 길이로 조정합니다.
3.
1/4-20 x 1-1/2" 안전 볼트(GB) 1개와 1/4-20 고정 너트(GD)
1개를 사용하여 설치된 천장 기둥 부품(L)에 외부 기둥(M)을
원하는 길이로 고정합니다. (그림 2 참조)
4.
3/16" 안전 렌치(GE)와 7/16" 렌치를 사용하여 조입니다.
참고: 볼트 구멍 2개만 사용하여 마운팅하는 경우 반대편
구멍
2개를 반드시 사용해야 합니다.
(L)
(M)
4
(GB) x 1
(GD)
( 안전 볼트 머리를 큰 구멍에 넣어 고정합니다 )
( 작은 구멍 쪽에서 너트를 조입니다 )
그림 1
그림 2
전산 볼트를 천장 기둥 부품에
참고: MSP-DCCC4504는 등급 2 이상의 3/8" 채널 너트(포함되지
5.
않음)에 의해 1-5/8" 12ga 금속 프레임형 채널(최대 5피트
폭 – 포함되지 않음)에 고정되는 3/8" 직경 등급 2 이상의
전산 볼트(포함되지 않음) 4개에 매달 수 있습니다.
최종 YAW 조정을 허용하려면 조절식 기둥(M)에 범용
프로젝터 거치대(N)를 최소 1/2" 끼웁니다.
6.
5/32" 안전 알렌 렌치(GF)를 사용하여 고정 나사를 조이고
RPA를 제자리에 잠급니다.
1.
MSP-DCCC4504의 볼트 구멍 4개에 전산 볼트를 삽입합니다.
(그림 1 참조)
7.
인터페이스 브래킷을 프로젝터에 부착 절을 진행합니다.
2.
등급 2 이상의 3/8" 잼 너트(포함되지 않음) 및 와셔
(내부에 각 1개 및 외부에 각 1개 – 포함되지 않음)로
59
설치 안내서
천장에 프로젝터 거치대 설치
참고: 부착에 필요한 철물은 프로젝터 모델에 따라 다릅니다.
인터페이스 철물 키트(A~D) 및 안전 철물 키트(E~GF)에
포함된 설치 카드를 참조하십시오.
목재 골조(장선)
1.
1/4" 직경, 등급 2 이상의 래그 나사(포함되지 않음) 4개[또는
위에서 접근할 수 있는 영역인 경우 1/4" 직경, 등급 2 이상의
머신 볼트, 너트 및 와셔(포함되지 않음) 4개]를 사용하여
목재 골조에 범용 프로젝터 거치대(N)를 고정합니다.
2.
인터페이스 브래킷을 프로젝터에 부착 절을 진행합니다.
2.
나비 너트(GA)를 조여 프로젝터가 부착된 인터페이스
브래킷(K)을 범용 프로젝터 거치대(N)에 고정합니다.
(그림 4 참조)
전산 볼트를 범용 프로젝터 거치대에
(GA) x 4
참고: 범용 프로젝터 거치대(N)는 등급 2 이상의 1/4" 채널 너트
(포함되지 않음)에 의해 1-5/8" 12ga 금속 프레임형 채널
(최대 5피트 폭 – 포함되지 않음)에 고정되는 1/4" 직경
등급 2 이상의 전산 볼트(포함되지 않음) 4개에 매달 수
있습니다.
1.
전산 볼트의 한쪽 끝을 프레임형 채널에 고정합니다.
2.
각 전산 볼트의 1/4" 등급 2 이상 채널 너트(포함되지 않음)와
와셔(내부에 각 1개 및 외부에 각 1개 - 포함되지 않음)를
사용하여 범용 프로젝터 거치대(N)를 전산 볼트에
고정합니다.
(N)
참고: 범용 프로젝터 거치대를 천장에 매입하여 설치하는 경우
범용 프로젝터 거치대를 분해하지 않은 상태에서 범용
프로젝터 거치대의 구멍에 소켓 렌치를 사용할 수
있습니다.
(K)
인터페이스 브래킷을 프로젝터에 부착 절을 진행합니다.
3.
프로젝터 거치대에 프로젝터 설치
M3 x 16mm 납작머리 나사(D) 3개와 스페이서(A, B 또는 C)
3개를 사용하여 인터페이스 브래킷(K)을 프로젝터에
고정합니다. (그림 3 참조)
1.
1
(D) x 3
그림 4
케이블 관리
1.
케이블을 모두 배치합니다.
2.
필요에 따라 케이블 타이(H)로 케이블을 고정합니다.
(그림 5 참조)
3.
보호 외피(J)를 크기에 맞게 설치합니다. (그림 5 참조)
(K)
(J)
(A, B 또는 C)
3
2 (H)
케이블
그림 3
그림 5
60
설치 안내서
안전 부착(옵션)
패스너는 안전 패스너로 교체할 수 있습니다. 안전 철물 키트에
있는 설치 카드에서 자세한 지침을 참조하십시오.
61
설치 안내서
62
คําแนะนํ าการติดตัง้
คําแนะนํ าการติดตัง้
ถ้อยแถลงปฏิเสธการร ับผิด
Milestone AV Technologies และบริษัทในเครือ และบริษืั ทสาขา
(เรียกรวมว่า "Milestone") มีความประสงค์จะจัดทําคูม
่ อ
ื น◌ี
◌ ้ างถูก
อย่
ต ้องและสมบรูณ์ อย่างไรก็ตาม Milestone ไม่ได ้อ ้างว่าข ้อมูลทีม
่ อ
ี ยู◌ ่
ณ ทีน
่ ค
ี้ รอบคลุมรายละเอียด เงือ
่ นไข หรือลักษณะต่างๆ ทัง้ หมด
และไม่ได ้อ ้างว่าคูม
่ อ
ื นีบ
้ อกเหตุการณ์ทอ
ี่ าจเกิดขึน
้ ได ้ทุกกรณี
ในขณะทําการติดตัง้ หรือใช ้ผลิตภัณฑ์นี้ ข ้อมูลทีม
่ อ
ี ยูใ่ นเอกสารนีอ
้ าจมี
การเปลีย
่ นแปลงโดยไม่แจ ้งหรือมีข ้อผูกพันใดๆ Milestone
่ อ
ี ยูใ่ นเอกสารนี้
ไม่ได ้ระบุการรับประกันใดๆ เกีย
่ วกับข ้อมูลทีม
ไม่วา่ จะโดยชัดแจ ้งหรือบอกเป็ นนั ย Milestone ไม่ขอรับผิด
ชอบในความถูกต ้อง ความสมบูรณ์หรือความเพียงพอของข ้อมูล
ทีม
่ อ
ี ยูใ่ นเอกสารนี้
Chief® เป็ นเครือ
่ งหมายการค ้าจดทะเบียนของ Milestone AV
Technologies สงวนลิขสิทธิ์
คําเตือน: ความล ้มเหลวในการจัดให ้มีโครงสร ้างทีแ่ ข็งแรงเพียงพอ
่ ารบาดเจ็บอย่างร ้างแรงของบุคคล
สําหรับองคประกอบนีอ
้ าจนํ าไปสูก
หรือความเสียหายต่ออุปกรณ์ได ้! เป็ นความรับผิดชอบของผู ้ติดตัง้ ใน
การตรวจดูให ้แน่ใจว่าโครงสร ้างทีต
่ ด
ิ ตัง้ องค์ประกอบนีส
้ ามารถรองรับ
นํ้ าหนักได ้ห ้าเท่าของนํ้ าหนั กรวมขององค์ประกอบทัง้ หมด
ให ้เสริมความแข็งแรงของโครงสร ้างตามต ้องการก่อนการติดตัง้ องค์
ประกอบ
ี่ นอาจเป็ นสาเหตุให ้เกิดการบาดเจ◌็
คําเตือน: นํ้ าหน ้กทืเกิ
บอย่างร ้าย
แรงต่อบุคคลและความเสียหายต่ออุปกรณ์! เป็ นความรับผิดชอบของ
ผู ้ติดตัง้ ในการตรวจดูให ้แน่ใจว่านํ้ าหนักรวมขององค์ประกอบทัง้ หมด
ทีต
่ ด
ิ กับ MSP-DCCC4504 ไม่เกิน 22.7 กก. (50 ปอนด์)
คําเตือน: ใช ้ระบบแท่นติดตัง้ นีเ้ พือ
่ จุดประสงค์ทไี่ ด ้ร◌ั
บการออกแบบ
คําแนะนําความปลอดภ ัยทีส
่ ําค ัญ
คําเตือน: การแจ ้งเตือน เพือ
่ เตือนคุณถึงโอกาสทีอ
่ าจเกิด
การบาดเจ็บร ้ายแรงหรือเสียชีวต
ิ หากคุณไม่ทําตามคําแนะนํ านี้
ข้อควรระว ัง: ข ้อควรระวัง แจ ้งเตือนคุณถึงโอกาสทีอ
่ าจ
เกิดความเสียหายหรือความชํารุดกับอุปกรณ์
หากคุณไม่ทําตามคําแนะนํ าทีเ่ กีย
่ วข ้อง
คําเตือน: ข ้อผิดพลาดในการอ่าน ในการเข ้าใจอย่างแจ่มแจ ้ง
่ ารบาดเจ็บร ้ายแรงของ
หรือการทําตามคําแนะนํ าทัง้ หมดอาจนํ าไปสูก
บุคคล ความเสียหายต่ออุปกรณ์ หรือการยกเลิกการรับประกันจาก
โรงงาน! เป็ นความรับผิดชอบของผู ้ติดตัง้ ในการตรวจดูให◌
แน่้ ใจว่าองค์
ประกอบทัง้ หมดได ้รับการประกอบและติดตัง้ อย่างเหมาะสมโดยใช ้
คําแนะนํ าทีใ่ ห ้นี้
ตามทีก
่ ล่าวไว ้ในคําแนะนํ านีเ้ ท่านั น
้ อย่าใช ้การติดตัง้ ทีไ่ ม่ได ้รับ
การแนะนํ าโดยผู ้ผลิต
คําเตือน: อย่าใช ้ระบบแท่นติดตัง้ นี้ หากระบบมีความเสีย
หาย ให ้ส่งระบบแท่นติดตัง้ นีก
้ ลับคืนไปยังศูนย์บร◌ิ
การเพือ
่
ตรวจสอบและซ่อมแซม
คําเตือน: อย่าใช ้ผลิตภัณฑ์นก
ี้ ลางแจ ้ง
สงิ่ สําค ัญ ! MSP-DCCC4504 ได ้รับการออกแบบสําหรับ
การติดตัง้ บนเพดานโครงไม ้ เพดานคอนกรีต
หรือเพดานร่องโครงโลหะแบบแขวนขนาด 5 ซม. x 15 ซม. (2" x 6")
--บ ันทึกคําแนะนําเหล่านี-้ -
มิต ิ
1.32
มิต[ิ มิลลิเมตร]
นิว้
63
คําแนะนํ าการติดตัง้
เครือ
่ งมือทีต
่ อ
้ งการสําหร ับการติดตงั้
7/16"
7/16"
3/32" (2.4มม.) (นิรภัย)
5/32" (3.9มม.) (นิรภัย) ให ้มาด ้วย
3/16" (4.8มม.) (นิรภัย)
ิ้ สว
่ น
ชน
ชุดฮาร์ดแวร์ยด
ึ ติด
A (3)
ชุดฮาร์ดแวร์นริ ภ ัย
B (3)
.375x.194x.3125"
(9.5 x 4.9 x 7.9มม.)
C (3)
.375x.194x.1875"
(9.5 x 4.9 x 4.8มม.)
.375x.171x.4375"
(9.5 x 4.3 x 11.1มม.)
D (3)
M3x16 มม.
x1
x1
GA (4)
น็ อตมีปีก
E (1)
FA (2)
10-24 x 1/4"
(10-24 x 6.4มม.)
GB (1)
1/4-20 x 1-1/2"
(1/4-20 x 31.8มม.)
GC (1)
5/16-18 x 1/2"
(5/16-18 x12.7มม.)
ชุดฮาร์ดแวร์
H (4)
[ตัวมัดสายไฟ]
GD (1)
1/4-20
FB (3)
M3x16 มม.
J (1)
[ม ้วนป้ องกัน]
FC (1)
3/32" (2.4มม.)
(นิรภัย)
GE (1)
3/16" (4.8มม.)
(นิรภัย)
GF (1)
5/32" (3.9มม.)
(นิรภัย)
1
2
2
2
1
1
K (1)
[แผ่นหูช ้างยึดติด]
(แผ่นสําหรับการติดตัง้ 2 แผ่น)
N (1)
[ทีย
่ ด
ึ ติดโปรเจ็กเตอร์แบบอเนกประสงค์]
L (1)
[เสา
ประกอบ
เพดาน 1"]
64
M (1)
[เสา
ปรับได ้
◌์NPT 1"]
คําแนะนํ าการติดตัง้
การติดตงั้
โครงสร้างเพดานคอนกรีตแข็ง
ชุดทีย
่ ด
ึ ติดโปรเจ็กเตอร์ได ้รับการออกแบบสําหร◌ั
บติดตัง้ กับเพดานโครง
ไม ้ เพดานคอนกรีต หรือเพดานร่องโครงโลหะแบบแขวนขนาด
5 ซม. x 15 ซม. (2" x 6")
คําเตือน: ต ้องติดตัง้ สลัก (ไม่ได ้ให ้มา) เข ้าไปในโครงสร ้าง
คอนกรีตทีแ
่ ข็งแรงการติดตัง้ ในบล็อกคอนกรีตกลวง ปูนฉาบ
้ เล็กชิน
้ น ้อย
หรือคอนกรีตทีม
่ รี อยแยก หรือแตกเป็ นชิน
หรือทีม
่ ต
ี ําหนิอน
ื่ ๆ อาจทําให ้สลักไม่สามารถยึดไว ้ได ้
่ ารบาดเจ็บอย่างร ้ายแรงของบุคคล
และนํ าไปสูก
หรือความเสียหายของอุปกรณ์
หมายเหตุ: กําหนดตําแหน่งทีย่ ดึ ติดโปรเจ็กเตอร์บนเพดานแบบ
อเนกประสงค์ และระยะห่างจากหน ้าจอซึง่ ต ้องรู ้
ระยะจากเลนส์ถงึ หน ้าจอ (ดูข ้อมูลจําเพาะของ
โปรเจ็กเตอร์สําหรับข ้อมูลการติดตัง้ )
คําเตือน: การติดตัง้ ทีไ่ ม่ถก
ู ต ้องอาจทําให ้ผลิตภัณฑ์ตกลงมาอั
่ ารบาดเจ็บอย่างร ้ายแรงของบุคคลหรือความ
นนํ าไปสูก
เสียหายต่ออุปกรณ์! เป็ นความรับผิดชอบของผู ้ติดตัง้ ในการตรวจดู
ให ้แน่ใจว่าโครงสร ้างทีต
่ ด
ิ ตัง้ ทีย
่ ด
ึ ติดสามารถรองรับนํ้ าหนั กได ้ 5
่ ด
ึ ติดโปรเจ็กเตอร์ และอุปกรณ์การติดตัง้ ทัง้ หมด
เท่าของนํ้ าหนักทีย
ให ้เสริมความแข็งแรงของโครงสร ้างตามทีจ
่ ําเป็ นก่อนการติดตัง้ แท่น
ติดตัง้
หมายเหตุ: คําแนะนํ าต่อไปนีต
้ งั ้ อยูบ
่ นสมมติฐานว่ามีโครงสร ้าง
และพืน
้ ผิดการติดตัง้ ทีเ่ หมาะสมอยูแ
่ ล ้วก่อนการติดตัง้ ุ
ชุดทีย
่ ด
ึ ติดโปรเจ็กเตอร์สามารถติดตัง้ กับเสาทีป
่ รับได ้
ซึง่ ยึดติดกับเพดาน กับโครงไม ้โดยตรง
หรือแขวนจากแท่งสลักเกลียว
การติดต้งเสาประกอบเพดานเข้าก
้ ับเพดาน
1.
ใช ้สลักเกรด 2 ขนาด 3/8" x 2-1/4" 4 ตัว (ไม่ได ้ให ้มา)
เพือ
่ ยึดเสาประกอบเพดาน (L) เข ้ากับเพดานคอนเกรีตแข็ง
2.
วางเสาประกอบเพดาน (L) ได ้บนสลัก จัดแนวรูสลัก
ในเสาประกอบเพดาน (L) เรียงบนสลัก
3.
ยึดเสาประกอบเพดาน (L) เข ้ากับเพดานโดยใช ้ วงแหวนแบบ
เกรด 2 ขนาด 3/8" 4 วง (ไม่มม
ี าให ้) และน็อต เกรด 2 ขนาด
3/8" 4 ตัว (ไม่มม
ี าให ้) ยึดเข ้ากับสลัก
การติดตงเสาปร
ั้
ับได้
1.
เลือ
่ น เสาปรับได ้ NPT 1" (M) ไปบนเสาประกอบ
เพดานทีไ่ ด ้ติดตัง้ แล ้ว
2.
ปรับเสาปรับได ้ (M) ไปทีค
่ วามยาวทีต
่ ้องการ
3.
ใช ้สลักนิรภัย (GB) ขนาด 1/4-20 x 1-1/2" หนึง่ ตัว
และน็ อตล็อค (GD) ขนาด 1/4-20 หนึง่ ตัวเพือ
่ ยึดเสานอก (M)
เข ้ากับเสาประกอบเพดานทีต
่ ด
ิ ตัง้ ไว ้แล ้ว ทีร่ ะยะทีต
่ ้องการ
(ดูรป
ู 2)
4.
ขันให ้แน่นโดยใช ้ประแจนิรภัย (GE) ขนาด 3/16"
และประแจขนาด 7/16"
โครงสร้างไม้ (กระทง)
1.
ใช ้สกรูขน
ั ไม ้หกเหลีย
่ ม เกรด 2 (ไม่ได ้ให ้มา) 5/16-18 x 2-1/2"
(อย่างน ้อย) เพือ
่ ยึดเสาประกอบติดเพดาน (L)
เข ้ากับกระทงหรือโครงไม ้ โดยใช ้รูสลักทีร่ ะบุ (ดูรป
ู 1)
หมายเหตุ: ถ ้าใช ้รูสลักเพือ
่ ติดตัง้ เพียงแ◌่
ค่สองรู ต้อง
ใช ้รูทอ
ี่ ยูต
่ รงข ้ามกัน
(L)
(M)
4
(GB) x 1
(GD)
(หัวสลักนิรภัยถูกยึดเข ้ากับหลุมทีใ่ หญ่กว่า)
(ขันน็ อตเข ้ากับหลุมทีเ่ ล็กกว่า)
รูป 1
่ ท่งสล ักเกลียวก ับเสาประกอบติดเพดาน
ใสแ
หมายเหตุ: สามารถแขวน MSP-DCCC4504 มาจากแท่งสลักเกลียว
่ ท่ง (ไม่ได ้ให ้มา)
เกรด 2 ขึน
้ ไป ขนาด 3/8 นิว้ สีแ
ซึง่ จะถูกยึดเข ้ากับร่องโครงโลหะ 1-5/8" 12ga
(ช่วงห่างมากทีส
่ ด
ุ 5 ฟุต -- ไม่ได ้ให ้มา◌
) ้
ด ้วยน็ อตแชนแนล เกรด 2 ขึน
้ ไป ชนาด 3/8 นิว้
1.
สอดแท่งเข ้าไปในรูสลักทัง้ สีร่ ใู น MSP-DCCC4504 (ดูรป
ู 1)
2.
ยึดแท่งลลักเกลียวให ้แน่นกับ MSP-DCCC4504
ให ้แน่ด ้วยน็ อตบางเกรด 2 ขึน
้ ไป ขนาด 3/8 นิว้ (ไม่ได ้ให ้มา)
และวงแหวน (ใส่วงหนึง่ ด ้านใน และอีกวงหนึง่ ด ้านนอก -ไม่ได ้ให ้มา)
รูป 2
5.
้ ย
ใส่ท
ี่ ด
ึ ติดโปรเจ็กเตอร์แบบอเนกประสงค์ (N)
เข ้าไปในเสาปรับได ้ (M) อย่างน ้อย 1/2"
เพือ
่ เหลือทีส
่ ําหรับการปรับการหันเหครัง้ สุดท◌
าย้
6.
ใช ้ประแจหกเหลีย
่ มนิรภัยขนาด 5/32 นิว้ เพือ
่ ขันชุดตะปูควง
และล็อก RPA เข ้าไปในตําแหน่ง
7.
ข ้ามไปทีส
่ ว่ นการติดแผ่นหูชา้ งเข้าก ับโปรเจ็กเตอร์
65
คําแนะนํ าการติดตัง้
การติดตงที
ั้ ย
่ ด
ึ ติดโปรเจ็กเตอร์เข้าก ับเพดาน
หมายเหตุ: ฮาร์ดแวร์ทต
ี่ ้องการสําหรับการติดตัง้ จะแปรเปล◌ี
ยนไปขึน
◌่
้
กับโมเดลของโปรเจ็กเตอร์ดก
ู าร์ดการติดตัง้ ทีใ่ ห ้มากับชุด
ฮาร์ดแวร์ยด
ึ ติด (A ถึง D) และชุดฮาร์แวร์นริ ภัย (E ถึง GF)
โครงสร้างไม้ (กระทง)
1.
ยึดทีย
่ ด
ึ ติดโปรเจ็กเตอร์แบบอเนกประสงค์เข ้าก◌ั
บโครงสร ้างไม ้
โดยใช ้ตะปูควงเกรด 2 ขึน
้ ไป เส ้นผ่าศูนย์กลาง 1/4" 4 ตัว
(ไม่ได ้ให ้มา) [หรือสลักเครือ
่ งจักรเกรด 2 ขึน
้ ไป ขนาด 1/4" น็ อต
และวงเหวน (ไม่ได ้ให ้มา) ถ ้าสามารถเอือ
้ มถึงได ้จากข ้างบน]
2.
ข ้ามไปทีส
่ ว่ นการติดแผ่นหูชา้ งเข้าก ับโปรเจ็กเตอร์
2.
ิ ตัง้
ยึดแผ่นหูช ้าง (K) พร ้อมกับโปรเจ็กเตอร์ถก
ู ทีต
่ ด
เข ้ากับทีย
่ ด
ึ ติดโปรเจ็กเตอร์แบบอเนกประสงค์ (N)
โดยการขันน็ อตมีปีก (GA) ให ้แน่น(ดูรป
ู 4)
(GA) x 4
สอดแท่งสล ักเกลียวเข้าก ับทีย
่ ด
ึ ติดโปรดเจ็กเตอร์แบบอเน
กประสงค์
หมายเหตุ: สามารถแขวนทีย่ ด
ึ ติดโปรเจ็กเตอร์แบบอเนกประสงค์ (N)
มาจากแท่งสลักเกลียวเกรด 2 ขึน
้ ไป ขนาด 1/4 นิว้ 4 ตัว
(ไม่ได ้ให ้มา) ซึง่ ถูกยึดเข ้ากับร่องโครงโลหะ 12ga ขนาด
1-5/8" (ช่วงระยะห่างสูงสุด 5 ฟุต -- ไม่มม
ี าให ้)
ด ้วยน็ อตแชนนอล เกรด 2 ขึน
้ ไป ขนาด 1/4" (ไม่ได ้ให ้มา)
1.
ยึดแท่งสลักเกลียวแท่งหนึง่ เข ้ากับร่องโครง
2.
ยึดทีย
่ ด
ึ ติดโปรเจ็กเตอร์แบบอเนกประสงค์เข ้าก◌ั
บแท่งสลักเกลียว
โดยใช ้น็ อตแชนนอลเกรด 2 ขึน
้ ไป ขนาด 1/4" (ไม่ได ้ให ้มา)
และวงแหสวน (หนึง่ วงทีด
่ ้านในและหนึง่ วงทีด
่ ้านนอก -ไม่ได ้ให ้มา) ในแต่ละแท่งสลักเกลียว
(N)
หมายเหตุ: ถ ้ายึดทีย่ ดึ ติดโปรเจ็กเตอร์แบบอเนกประสงค์เข◌
ากั้ บเพดาน
(K)
จนแบนราบ รูในทีย
่ ด
ึ ติดโปรเจ็กเตอร์แบบอเนกประสงค์
จะมีทส
ี่ ําหรับใส่ประแจซ็อกเก็ตโดยไม่ต ้องถอด
ประกอบทีย
่ ด
ึ ติดโปรเจ็กเตอร์แบบอเนกประสงค์
ข ้ามไปทีส
่ ว่ นการติดแผ่นหูชา้ งเข้าก ับโปรเจ็กเตอร์
3.
การติดตงโปรเจ็
ั้
กเตอร์เข้าก ับทีย
่ ด
ึ ติดโปรเจ◌็
กเตอร์
ใช ้ตะปูควงหัวแบน (D) ขน่าด M3 x 16 มม. 3 ตัว และตัวกําหนด
ระยะห่าง (A, B หรือ C) สามตัวเพือ
่ ยึดแผ่นหูช ้าง (K)
เข ้ากับโปรเจ็กเตอร์ (ดูรป
ู 3)
1.
1
(D) x 3
(K)
รูป 4
การจ ัดการสายไฟ
1.
จัดเรียงสายไฟทัง้ หมด
2.
มัดสายไฟด ้วยตัวมัดสายไฟ (H) ถ ้าจําเป็ น (ดูรป
ู 5)
3.
วัดขนาดและติดตัง้ ม ้วนป้ องกัน (J) (ดูรป
ู 5)
(J)
(A, B หรือ C)
3
2 (H)
สายไฟ
รูป 3
66
รูป 5
คําแนะนํ าการติดตัง้
การติดตงระบบนิ
ั้
รภ ัย (จะทําหรือไม่ก็ได้)
สามารถเปลีย
่ นสายรัดเป็ นสายรัดนิรภัย สําหรับข ้อมูลเพิม
่ เติม
ให ้ดูการ์ดการติดตัง้ ในชุดฮาร์ดแวร์นริ ภัย
67
Installation Instructions
USA/International
Europe
Chief Manufacturing, a products division
of Milestone AV Technologies
K3452 Rev. A04
8800-002132 Rev01
©2013 Milestone AV Technologies, a
Duchossois Group Company
dell.chiefmfg.com
06/13
Asia Pacific
A
P
F
A
P
F
A
8401 Eagle Creek Parkway, Savage, MN 55378
800.582.6480 / 952.894.6280
877.894.6918 / 952.894.6918
Franklinstraat 14, 6003 DK Weert, Netherlands
+31 (0) 495 580 852
+31 (0) 495 580 845
Office No. 1 on 12/F, Shatin Galleria
18-24 Shan Mei Street
Fotan, Shatin, Hong Kong
P 852 2145 4099
F 852 2145 4477
Fly UP